Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yutang, Lin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yutang, Lin A Leaf In The Storm
Heinemann 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed - worn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Mild tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yutang, Lin Between Tears and Laughter
Crisp 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor Only half the jacket is present. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yutang, Lin Between Tears and Laughter
Crisp 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed, marked and worn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean. The binding is sound with the netting visible at both hinges. The half-title page is detached. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lin Yutang Chinatown Family
Heinemann 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and some tanning. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yutang, Lin Cooking With The Chinese Flavour
Heinemann 1957 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A few small close tears.A small sticker.Otherwise, internally clean.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yutang, Lin Juniper Loa
Heinemann 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed, edgeworn and soiled. Internally clean (one signature and minor tape residue) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yutang, Lin Juniper Loa
Heinemann 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yutang, Lin My Country and My People
Day Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yutang, Lin The Flight Of The Innocents
Heinemann 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Stained.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yutang, Lin The Red Peony
Heinemann 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket one previous owner's inscription. excellent binding 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yutang, Lin The Red Peony
Heinemann 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One date inscription. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Yutang, Lin The Red Peony
Heinemann 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped and rubbed.One inscription.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Yutang, Lin[Editor] The Wisdom Of India
Michael Joseph 1948 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are sunned and marked.Stamp.Previous ownership inscription.Foxing.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yutang, Lin on Agorabooks.net
Yutang, Lin on Argyleemporium.com.au
Yutang, Lin on Arrowaybooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Bluebirdbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Bluestockingbooks.net
Yutang, Lin on Boardsandwraps.com
Yutang, Lin on Bohemianbookworm.com
Yutang, Lin on Bongbongbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Bookhousestl.com
Yutang, Lin on Booknetwork.org
Yutang, Lin on Booksagain.net
Yutang, Lin on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Yutang, Lin on Bookwormhbg.com
Yutang, Lin on Brimstonesbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Yutang, Lin on Claytonbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Crestview-books.com
Yutang, Lin on Everybookintheworld.com
Yutang, Lin on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Hallofbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Hardingsbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Hyperionbookstore.com
Yutang, Lin on Literatecat.com
Yutang, Lin on Mccauleybooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Mimicobooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Moodybooks.net
Yutang, Lin on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Odonoghuebooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Yutang, Lin on Primrosehillbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Rareandrecent.com
Yutang, Lin on Readinghabit.com.au
Yutang, Lin on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Yutang, Lin on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Yutang, Lin on Russellbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Sackofbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Springystreasures.com
Yutang, Lin on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Unclebooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Vagabondbookstore.com
Yutang, Lin on Wildsageemporium.com
Yutang, Lin on Worldofrarebooks.com
Yutang, Lin on Yare-books.co.uk
Yutang, Lin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie