Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewisohn, Ludwig Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewisohn, Ludwig The Answer
Liveright 1939 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewisohn, Ludwig The Answer
Liveright 1939 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and worn.The front end page is missing.Excellent binding.EM. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewisohn, Ludwig The Case of Mr Crump
Bodley 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature, two rubber stamps and a little foxing. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewisohn, Ludwig The Island Within
Modern Library 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Previous ownership stamp.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewisohn, Ludwig Trumpet of Jubilee
Harper & Brothers 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and damp marked to the inside.One gift inscription.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewisohn, Ludwig Up Stream An American Chronicle
Boni Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. Signed by South African author Sarah Gertrude Millin in pencil. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewisohn, Ludwig on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Aedenstclair.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Agorabooks.net
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Ahabbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Bookembooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Booksontheblvd.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Buy.volume1books.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Claytonbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Confettibooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Easychairbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Edconroybooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Gibsonbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Ginny6books.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Hangfirebooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Hgbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Jacksonst-books.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Joslu.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Just-us-books.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Literatecat.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Literaturopolis.net
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Mccauleybooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Nomadestore.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Nwpressbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Runforcoverbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Russellbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on The-book-cellar.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Tiberbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Treasuredoldies.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Unclebooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Vagabondbookstore.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Williamsbooks.ca
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Wiseowlbooks.net
Lewisohn, Ludwig on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie