Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewis, Wyndham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, Wyndham Emperor of the West
Eyre and Spottiswoode 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning and one inscription. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, D B Wyndham Ronsard
Sheed 1944 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Wyndham Rotting Hill
Henry Regnery 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, D B Wyndham Take It To Bed
Hutchinson 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through inscription and a few pinholes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Topolski, Feliks & Lewis, D B Wyndham The London Spectacle 1935
John Lane 1935 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - mostly clean. Would benefit tremendously from rebinding. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, Wyndham, Lee, Charles The Stuffed Owl
Dent 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Innternally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is slightly scarred. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, Wyndham on 95bellstreet.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Adamsavebooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Lewis, Wyndham on Astleybookfarm.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Bibliodisia.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Bookarc.com.au
Lewis, Wyndham on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Booksontheblvd.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Carmsrarebooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Davidevesbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Doullbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Dustjacket.ca
Lewis, Wyndham on Gibsonbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Goldsworthbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Grendelbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Innesbooks.co.uk
Lewis, Wyndham on Jackdawbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Johntaylorbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Kayleighbug.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Midwaybook.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Rarebookcellar.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Rarenonfiction.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Riversedgebooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Runforcoverbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Schoonerbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Second-chance-books.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Shakespeare4co.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Sweepadeal.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Thebooksend.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Vagabondbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Waverlybooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Lewis, Wyndham on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com