Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewis, D B Wyndham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, D B Wyndham Ronsard
Sheed 1944 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, D B Wyndham Take It To Bed
Hutchinson 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through inscription and a few pinholes. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Wyndham The Apes Of God
Grayson & Grayson 1934 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some library markings.A little notation.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Topolski, Feliks & Lewis, D B Wyndham The London Spectacle 1935
John Lane 1935 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - mostly clean. Would benefit tremendously from rebinding. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Wyndham, Lee, Charles The Stuffed Owl
Dent 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Innternally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is slightly scarred. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lewis, Wyndham The Wild Body Containing A Soldier of Humour and Other Stories
Chatto 1927 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and a bit torn - very little paper loss. One crossed through ownership inscription and a few notations. Some mild foxing. Netting just visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, D B Wyndham on Agorabooks.net
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Argyleemporium.com.au
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Boardsandwraps.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Bookhousestl.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Booksagain.net
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Booksontheblvd.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Bookwormhbg.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Brimstonesbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Central-bookexchange.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Claytonbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Coasbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Davidevesbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Doullbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Dustjacket.ca
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Earthlightbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Hallofbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Havercroftbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Johntaylorbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Kayleighbug.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Magusbooksseattle.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Mahlerbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Monarchybooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Nomadestore.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Opcit.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Petrillabooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Quercusbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Rarebookcellar.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Recycledreading.biz
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Runforcoverbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Russellbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Salsusbooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Second-chance-books.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Shakespeare4co.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Thebookannex.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Thomasrarebooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Used.orcabooks.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Wildsageemporium.com
Lewis, D B Wyndham on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie