Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewis, Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, Sinclair Cass Timberlane
Cape 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Numerous markings to the fep. Soundly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Sinclair Kingsblood Royal
Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Sinclair Kingsblood Royal
Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and sunned.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamp.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Sinclair The God - Seeker
Heinemann 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a bit torn and worn. a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Sinclair The God- Seeker
Heinemann 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, Sinclair The Man from Main Street
Heinemann 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and eedgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean nad tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, Sinclair The Prodical Parents
Jonathan Cape 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Some foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis, Sinclair World so Wide
Heinemann 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Soundly bound. Some tanning. Remnants of a label. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, Sinclair on Agorabooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Avenuebookandco.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bids4books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Birchwoodbooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Bongbongbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Bookhousestl.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Booknest.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Booksasissued.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Brownsbooks.ca
Lewis, Sinclair on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Circlecitybooks.net
Lewis, Sinclair on Claytonbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Donquixotebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lewis, Sinclair on Earthlightbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Everybookintheworld.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ginny6books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Guthriebooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Hardingsbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Jacksonst-books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Joslu.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Jrbooks.biz
Lewis, Sinclair on Just-us-books.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Literatecat.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Mccauleybooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Mimicobooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Myperfectbook.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Pgbbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Raindogbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Russellbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Scottsbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Springystreasures.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Superiortextsales.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Talleysbooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Thriftybooks.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Treasuredoldies.com
Lewis, Sinclair on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie