Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lancaster, Osbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lancaster, Osbert All Done From Memory
John Murray 1963 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lancaster, Osbert Classical Landscape With Figures
John Murray 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lancaster,Osbert Facades & Faces
John Murray 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and sunned.Front end page missing.Some light foxing.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lancaster, Osbert Here, Of All Places
John Murray 1959 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lancaster, Osbert Sailing to Byzantium: An Architectural Companion
J. Murray 1969 0719519101 / 9780719519109 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership stamp.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lancaster, Osbert Scene Changes
Murray 1978 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (slight tanning) and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lancaster, Osbert Tableaux Vivants
Gryphon 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lancaster, Osbert The Littlehampton Bequest
John Murray 1973 1973 0719529328 / 9780719529320 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. book has no inscriptions and jacket is untorn. this is a light book, so please enquire about a cheaper postal rate 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lancaster, Osbert on Abooklegacy.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Agreatbookshop.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Alkahestbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Ayerego.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Bbsmith.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Beecreekbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Bongbongbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Bookhousestl.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Booksagain.net
Lancaster, Osbert on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Brimstonesbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Brownsbooks.ca
Lancaster, Osbert on Buy.volume1books.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Canterburybooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert on Cmgbooksandart.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert on Davidevesbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Edconroybooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Gibsonbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Hardingsbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Havercroftbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Hedgerowbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Jrbooks.biz
Lancaster, Osbert on Massbaymedia.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Mccauleybooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Petrillabooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Primrosehillbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Rainydaybooks.ca
Lancaster, Osbert on Rarebookcellar.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Riverwashbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Russellbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Samgattenobooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lancaster, Osbert on The-book-cellar.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lancaster, Osbert on Thomasrarebooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Thriftybooks.com
Lancaster, Osbert on Williamsbooks.ca
Lancaster, Osbert on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie