Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Symons, Julian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Symons, Julian Charles Dickens
Barker 1969 0213178842 / 9780213178840 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Symons, Julian Something Like a Love Affair
Macmillan 1992 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Symons, Julian The Belting Inheritance
Collins 1965 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Symons, Julian The Colour of Murder
The Crime Club 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has no inscriptions. Original red boards are a little shelf rubbed and have a few very small marks. The spine has faded slightly. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Overall, very good++ 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Symons, Julian The Progress of a Crime
Crime Club 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and marked. Internally clean (library markings) and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Symons, Julian The Tigers of Subtopia
Macmillan 1982 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. The ffep is missing. One rubber stamp and light tanning. Tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Symons, Julian on Agorabooks.net
Symons, Julian on Arccbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Bailgatebooks.com
Symons, Julian on Bellalunabooks.com
Symons, Julian on Bongbongbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Bookhousestl.com
Symons, Julian on Booksagain.net
Symons, Julian on Bookyahoo.net
Symons, Julian on Brownsbooks.ca
Symons, Julian on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Claytonbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Symons, Julian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Ginny6books.com
Symons, Julian on Guthriebooks.com
Symons, Julian on Hardingsbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Johntaylorbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Joslu.com
Symons, Julian on Just-us-books.com
Symons, Julian on Khbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Literatecat.com
Symons, Julian on Llandeilobookshop.com
Symons, Julian on Mahlerbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Martysbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Mccauleybooks.com
Symons, Julian on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Mimicobooks.com
Symons, Julian on Moodybooks.net
Symons, Julian on Opcit.com
Symons, Julian on Rainydaypaperback.com
Symons, Julian on Readinghabit.com.au
Symons, Julian on Recycledreading.biz
Symons, Julian on Riverwashbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Roberterwinbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Russellbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Southoffrancebooks.com
Symons, Julian on Springystreasures.com
Symons, Julian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Symons, Julian on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Symons, Julian on Thebestbooksforless.com
Symons, Julian on Williamsbooks.ca
Symons, Julian on Wiseowlbooks.net
Symons, Julian on Worldofrarebooks.com
Symons, Julian on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie