Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jones, C M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, C M Bowls How to Become a Champion
Faber 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and minor foxing. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jones, C M Bowls How To Become a Champion
Faber 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, rubbed and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light foxing. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christian, Catherine M & Jones, Garth Great Stories of All Time
Hutchinson Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed, marked and worn. One gift inscription dated 1937. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, M Life in Britain in World War II
Batsford 1983 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean (light library markings) and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lloyd- Jones, D. M. Romans Chapters 8 ; 5- 17
Zondervan 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Some annotating in the text.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, R. J. M. The Law & Practice Of Conveyancing In South Africa
Juta 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are sunned.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamp.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones, R J M The Law and Practice of Conveyancing in South Africa
Juta 1976 0702107239 / 9780702107238 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. An inscription, a rubber stamp and some annotating. Soundly bopund. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, R. J. M. The Law and Practice of Conveyancing in South Africa
Juta 1976 0702107239 / 9780702107238 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones, C M Watney Book of Bowls
Queen Anne 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, C M on Abooklegacy.com
Jones, C M on Aldensbooks.com
Jones, C M on Bookcastleonline.com
Jones, C M on Jandabooks.co.uk
Jones, C M on Johntaylorbooks.com
Jones, C M on Jrfinebooks.com
Jones, C M on Marblehillbooks.com
Jones, C M on Phatpocket.com
Jones, C M on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Jones, C M on Russellbooks.com
Jones, C M on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jones, C M on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jones, C M on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jones, C M on Thomasrarebooks.com
Jones, C M on Wheenobooks.com
Jones, C M on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie