Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter Africa's Harsh Paradise Namibia
Struik 1978 086977106X / 9780869771068 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair A reading copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Peter As Free As A Bird
Struik 1976 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnson, Peter As Free as a Bird
Two Continents 1977 0846703270 / 9780846703273 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tape residue. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnson, Peter As Free as a Bird
Struik 1976 0 86977 064 0 / 9780869770641 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Inscribed and signed by author.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnson, Peter As Free as a Bird- Birds of Southern Africa
C. Struik 1976 0869770640 / 9780869770641 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Signed.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wannenburgh, Alf. Photographers Johnson, Peter and Bannister, Anthony Busch Manner
Struik 1979 0869771256 / 9780869771259 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean. excellent binding. there is one insctription from a previous owner. [TK] A tall coffee table book with beautiful full colour pictures of Southern Africa, its people and animals. text is in German 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wannenburgh, A J & Johnson, Peter Diamond People
Norfolk 1990 1872093000 / 9781872093000 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wannenburg, A J & Johnson, Peter Diamond People
Norfolk 1990 1872093000 / 9781872093000 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wannenburgh, Alf;Johnson, Peter Diamond People
Norfolk House 1990 1-872093000 / 9781872093000 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnson, Peter Die Suid Afrikaanse Voelgids
CNA 1987 0620072776 / 9780620072779 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.a few close tears.afrikaans.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnson, Peter ; Sinclair, John ; Mendelsohn, John Everyone's Guide to South African Birds
Central News Agency Limited 1990 062005218X / 9780620052184 Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnson, Peter Everyone's Guide To South African Birds
CNA 1985 062005218X / 9780620052184 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johnson, Peter Free as a Bird
Struik 1976 0869770640 / 9780869770641 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johnson, Peter & Weaver, Rodney Great Preserved Locomotives Talyllyn Railway No 1 Talyllyn & No 2 Dolgoch
Allan 1987 0711017115 / 9780711017115 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bannister, Anthony;Johnson, Peter;Gordon, Rene Namibia: Africa's Harsh Paradise
C. Struik 1981 086977106X / 9780869771068 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Signed by the author.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bannister, Anthony;Johnson, Peter Namibia: Africa's Harsh Paradise
C. Struik 1978 0 86977 106 X / 9780869771068 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, Peter; Bond, Creina; Bannister, Anthony Okavango: Sea of Land Land of Water
C. Struik 1977 0869770861 / 9780869770863 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One gift inscription. The half-title page is inscribed by Johnson and Bannister. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Johnson, Peter;Bond, Creina;Bannister, Anthony Okavango: Sea of Land Land of Water
C. Struik 1977 0 86977 086 1 / 9780869770863 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnson, Peter;Bond, Creina;Bannister, Anthony Okavango: Sea of Land Land of Water
Struik 1984 0 86977 086 1 / 9780869770863 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnson, Jill & Magubane, Peter Soweto Speaks
Donker 1979 0949937630 / 9780949937636 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One spot of offsetting. Inscribed by Johnson. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Angelfirebooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Booksagain.net
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Claytonbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Confettibooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Crawfordsnautical.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Dejalubookstore.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Dustjacket.ca
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Edconroybooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Hardingsbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Havercroftbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Hedgerowbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Jacksonst-books.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Joslu.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Kensvideo.net
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Mahlerbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Massbaymedia.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Odonoghuebooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Pgbbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Sauconybookshop.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Second-chance-books.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Thebookbank.net
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Thebooktree.co.uk
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Waywardbooksonline.com
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Yare-books.co.uk
Bannister, Anthony & Johnson, Peter on Zandzbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie