Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sartre, Jean-Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sartre, Jean-Paul Intimacy
Nevill 1949 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Some internal markings. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sartre, Jean-Paul Iron In The Soul
Hamish Hamilton 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit torn and marked.Some tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sartre, Jean-Paul Les Jeux Sont Faits
Nagel Soft cover 
Marked and worn. A reading copy. Soundly bound. French. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sartre, Jean Paul Life/Situations: Essays Written and Spoken
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books 1977 0394408454 / 9780394408453 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed with a few very small closed tears. the book has a previous owner's signature and is square and tight. the top corner of some of the pages are a little wavy, and i presume there was damp damage at some point. still a very acceptable copy. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sartre, Jean-Paul Loser Wins
Hamilton 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One gift inscription. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sartre, Jean Paul Over het Existentialisme
Bruna Soft cover 
Marked and worn. A reading copy. Soundly bound. Dutch. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sartre, Jean Paul Portrait of the Anti-Semite
Secker 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. One signature and a little staining. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Age Of Reason
Hamish Hamilton 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sartre, Jean- Paul The Diary of Antoine Roquentin
John Lehmann 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed.Some tanning.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sartre, Jean- Paul The Question Henri Alleg
Calder 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Reprieve
Alfred A Knopf 1947 Hardcover 
Good The jaket are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Reprieve
Hamish Hamilton 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Light tanning.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sartre, Jean-Paul Two Plays; The Flies & In Camera
Hamish Hamilton 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked, worn and torn but has not suffered great paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sartre, Jean-Paul on Agorabooks.net
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Avenuebookandco.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Baileybooks.ca
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bailgatebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Batteredbook.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bluebirdbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bookhousestl.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Booknest.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Booknetwork.org
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bookwormhbg.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Brownsbooks.ca
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Circlecitybooks.net
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Claytonbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Earthlightbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Gabookcompany.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Hardingsbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Jacksonst-books.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Joslu.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Just-us-books.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Llandeilobookshop.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Martysbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Mccauleybooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Mimicobooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Myperfectbook.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Petescheapbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Pgbbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Pointswestbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Readinghabit.com.au
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Recycledreading.biz
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Russellbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Scottsbooks.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Thebookannex.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Thecountrycook.com.au
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Villagebookmarket.com
Sartre, Jean-Paul on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie