Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Eton, Peter;Leasor, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eton, Peter;Leasor, James Conspiracy Of Silence
Angus & Robertson 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped rubbed and worn.A few previous owner's inscriptions.Some foxing and tanning.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leasor, James General Sir Leslie Hollis KCB KBE; War at the Top
Michael Joseph 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and a little damp marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leasor, James Mandarin- Gold
Heinemann 1973 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leasor, James N T R Nothing to Report
Werner Laurie 1955 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leasor, James The Millionth Chance
Pan 1960 Soft cover 
The (tape repaired) wraps are a bit soiled and worn. Some tanning and a previous owner's name stamp. The binding is sound. A reading copy. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leasor, James The Millionth Chance
Hamish Hamilton 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is slightly marked. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burt, Kendal & Leasor, James The One that Got Away
Collins 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burt, Kendal & Leasor, James The one that got away
Collins & Michael 1956 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Tape scar mark.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burt, Kendal & Leasor, James The one that got away
Collins & Michael Joseph 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burt, Kendal ; Leasor, James The One That Got Away
Collins 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burt, Kendal & Leasor, James The One That Got Away
Collins & Michael Joseph 1956 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burt, Kendal & Leasor, James The One That Got Away
Collins & Michael Joseph 1956 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Scarring.Rubber stamps.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Aedenstclair.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Agorabooks.net
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Allbooksconsidered.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Arccbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Barbarossabooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Barharborbookshop.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Birkittsbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Bookhousestl.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Booksagain.net
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Brimstonesbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Catrongrantbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Guthriebooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Hardingsbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Khbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Literatecat.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Martysbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Mimicobooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Net-treasure.co.uk
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Rainydaybooks.ca
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Readitagain1.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Russellbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Shelflives.ca
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Springystreasures.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Thebearbookcompany.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Thebooksellerinc.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Thriftybooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Trillionbooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Washburn-books.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Williamsbooks.ca
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Wiseowlbooks.net
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Worldofrarebooks.com
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Yare-books.co.uk
Eton, Peter;Leasor, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie