|
|
Jacobs, W. W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jacobs, W. W. At Sunwich Port George Bell - colonial edition 1902 Hardcover No Jacket 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet name-plate. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jacobs, W. W. Light Freights Methuen - colonial edition 1902 Hardcover No Jacket 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet name-plate. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jacobs, W. W. Master of the Craft Methuen - colonial edition 1902 Hardcover 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to the front of the book. The boards are rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing, otherwise internally clean. There are a few loose pages. The page edges are a little soiled. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jacobs, W. W. Sea Urchins Methuen - colonial Edition 1902 Hardcover No Jacket 8th. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to the front of book. The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jacobs, W W Sea Urchins Methuen - colonial library 1902 Hardcover No Jacket The boards are rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. The half -title page is chipped. Internally clean (some foxing and a pen mark) and soundly bound; Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jacobs, W. W. Short Cruises George Bell - colonial edition 1st Edition Hardcover Previous owner's discreet name-plate to front of book. The boards are a bit rubbed and shelfworn. Some foxing; otherwise, internally clean and the binding is tight. No date, assumed 1st. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacobs, W. W. on Alkahestbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Antiquarianbooks.biz Jacobs, W. W. on Barharborbookshop.com Jacobs, W. W. on Bohemianbookworm.com Jacobs, W. W. on Booksandbobs.co.uk Jacobs, W. W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Jacobs, W. W. on Booksforyou.us Jacobs, W. W. on Bookwormhbg.com Jacobs, W. W. on Borisbooks.co.uk Jacobs, W. W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Brimstonesbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Browseawhilecowra.com Jacobs, W. W. on Circlecitybooks.net Jacobs, W. W. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Jacobs, W. W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Jacobs, W. W. on Earthlightbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Edconroybooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Gibsonbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Hallofbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Hardingsbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Martysbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Mccauleybooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Mimicobooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Monarchybooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Moodybooks.net Jacobs, W. W. on Nationwidetext.com Jacobs, W. W. on Odonoghuebooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Rainydaybooks.ca Jacobs, W. W. on Rareandrecent.com Jacobs, W. W. on Rsgeerbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Russellbooks.com
| Jacobs, W. W. on Sackofbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Sauconybookshop.com Jacobs, W. W. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Jacobs, W. W. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Jacobs, W. W. on Superiortextsales.com Jacobs, W. W. on Thebooktree.co.uk Jacobs, W. W. on Thomasrarebooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Trillionbooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Used-and-rare-books.com Jacobs, W. W. on Washburn-books.com Jacobs, W. W. on Worldofrarebooks.com Jacobs, W. W. on Yare-books.co.uk Jacobs, W. W. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|