Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wassermann, Jacob Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wassermann, Jacob Joseph Kerkhoven's Third Existence
George Allen & Unwin 1934 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine One previous owner's discreet name inscription. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, with one tiny tear. Binding is very good. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wassermann, Jacob My Life As German & Jew
George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1934 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Little tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wassermann, Jacob My Life As German & Jew
George Allen & UUnwin Ltd 1934 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription,a well known Wits academic figure Ellison Kahn.Light tanning.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wassermann, Jacob The Goose-Man
George Allen & Unwin 1934 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed with a few very small tears and chips. Book has no inscriptions. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wassermann, Jacob The Jews of Zirndorf
George Allen & Unwin 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket First english edition. One previous owners discreet name inscription on the front end page. Original red boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wassermann, Jacob The World's Illusion
George Allen & Unwin 1929 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed with a few very small tears. Two previous owner's inscription to the front end page. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wassermann, Jacob on 95bellstreet.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Arccbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Betterbookgetter.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Bibliodisia.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Bluestockingbooks.net
Wassermann, Jacob on Bohemianbookworm.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Bookembooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Wassermann, Jacob on Cupboardmaker.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Easychairbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Edconroybooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Gibsonbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Wassermann, Jacob on Guthriebooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Johnbalebooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Johnemmettbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Jrbooks.biz
Wassermann, Jacob on Kayleighbug.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Lincbook.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Longfellowspdx.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Maplehillbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Mccauleybooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Mimicobooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Moodybooks.net
Wassermann, Jacob on Mybookiejoint.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Oldscrolls.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Paulfosterbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Poormansbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Quercusbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Rsgeerbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Sandyaco.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Schoonerbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Seattlebookcenter.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wassermann, Jacob on Unclebooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Vagabondbooks.com
Wassermann, Jacob on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie