Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jacob, Naomi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacob, Naomi A Late Lark Singing
Hutchinson & Co. 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little torn and worn. tapped. a bit shelf rubbed. a little cocked. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacob, Naomi Barren Metal
Hutchinson 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. The half title is loose. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacob, Naomi Great Black Oxen
Robert Hale 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacob, Naomi Me & Mine[You & Yours]
Hutchinson 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacob, Naomi Me - Over There
Hutchinson Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked, sunned and torn. Tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacob, Naomi Private Gollantz
Hutchinson Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little foxing.A small rubber stamp to title page.No inscriptions.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacob, Naomi The Morning Will Come
Hutchinson 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacob, Naomi Three Men and Jennie
Hutchinson 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacob, Naomi on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Antiquarius.com
Jacob, Naomi on Astleybookfarm.com
Jacob, Naomi on Aucott.com
Jacob, Naomi on Ayerego.com
Jacob, Naomi on Bailgatebooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Booksinbulgaria.com
Jacob, Naomi on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jacob, Naomi on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Central-bookexchange.com
Jacob, Naomi on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jacob, Naomi on Darkwoodbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Ebookisle.net
Jacob, Naomi on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Hallofbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Llandeilobookshop.com
Jacob, Naomi on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Manyhills.com
Jacob, Naomi on Mccauleybooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Naughtonsbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Pagemaster-books.com
Jacob, Naomi on Rainydaybooks.ca
Jacob, Naomi on Rareandrecent.com
Jacob, Naomi on Readinkbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jacob, Naomi on Rileybooks.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jacob, Naomi on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jacob, Naomi on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Trillionbooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Villagebookmarket.com
Jacob, Naomi on Washburn-books.com
Jacob, Naomi on Worldofrarebooks.com
Jacob, Naomi on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Yare-books.co.uk
Jacob, Naomi on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie