Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lofting, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle and the Green Canary
Cape 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. A few internal markings. Netting visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Caravan
Jonathan Cape 1940 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked.A bit loose on the binding. 6th impression[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Circus
Cape 1928 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Circus
Jonathan Cape 1934 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Pencil inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lofting, Hugh Doctor Dolittle's Garden
Cape 1928 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The boards are a bit bumped and worn. The jacket is a bit marked and worn - almost no paper loss. A little creasing and a few grubby marks. The half-title and the verso of p317 are a bit scarred. Stamped 'overseas edition'. Condition in terms of age. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lofting, Hugh Gub Gub's Book
Jonathan Cape 1974 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some foxing.Some annotating.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lofting, Hugh The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle
Cape 1956 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One gift inscription.A little stained.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lofting, Hugh on Agorabooks.net
Lofting, Hugh on Areadershaven.com
Lofting, Hugh on Avenuebookandco.com
Lofting, Hugh on Baileybooks.ca
Lofting, Hugh on Bailgatebooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Boardsandwraps.com
Lofting, Hugh on Bookhousestl.com
Lofting, Hugh on Booksagain.net
Lofting, Hugh on Booksasissued.com
Lofting, Hugh on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Lofting, Hugh on Borisbooks.co.uk
Lofting, Hugh on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lofting, Hugh on Brownsbooks.ca
Lofting, Hugh on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lofting, Hugh on Circlecitybooks.net
Lofting, Hugh on Derbybookshelf.com
Lofting, Hugh on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lofting, Hugh on Earthlightbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Everyotherbook.com
Lofting, Hugh on Guthriebooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Jrbooks.biz
Lofting, Hugh on Just-us-books.com
Lofting, Hugh on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Lofting, Hugh on Mccauleybooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Myperfectbook.com
Lofting, Hugh on Nomadestore.com
Lofting, Hugh on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Lofting, Hugh on Petescheapbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Pgbbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Raindogbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Russellbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Scottemersonbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Springystreasures.com
Lofting, Hugh on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lofting, Hugh on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lofting, Hugh on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lofting, Hugh on Thecountrycook.com.au
Lofting, Hugh on Thomasrarebooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Tradeabook.com
Lofting, Hugh on Trillionbooks.com
Lofting, Hugh on Villagebookmarket.com
Lofting, Hugh on Williamsbooks.ca
Lofting, Hugh on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie