Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hubbard, L Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, L Ron Dianetics 55 !
Department of Publications. Hardcover 
No Jacket Copyright 1968. Sixth edition. The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. A little annotating. Soundly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hubbard, L Ron Dianetics 55 !
Department of Publications. Hardcover 
No Jacket Copyright 1968. Sixth edition. The boards are a bit marked and worn. One ownership inscription and a few small stains. Soundly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics 55 !
Scientology Publications Organization 1979 8787347024 / 9788787347020 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, L Ron Fear
Galaxy 1957 Soft cover 
The wraps are worn and a bit torn. Some tanning; otherwise clean and tightly bound. Cocked. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hubbard, L Ron Ole Doc Methuselah
Theta / Cape & Transvaal Printers 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. A little foxing, a rubber stamp and a crossed through signature. The front panel of the jacket is attached to the front pastedown. Stated 1st edition but with the South African printing connection, this is possible just 1st thus. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, L Ron Science of Survival
Publications Organization 1968 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One ownership inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubbard, L. Ron Scientology 8-80, The Discovery and Increase of Life Energy
The Department of Publication World Wide 1952 Soft cover 
The wraps are marked, a little rubbed and have been repaired at the spine using clear tape. Internally clean and tightly bound. [TK] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hubbard, L Ron Scientology A History of Man
Scientology 1980 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbard, L Ron Scientology and the Bible A Manifest Paralleling the Discoveries of Scientology with the Holy Scriptures
Hubbard College of Scientology 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket Copyright 1967. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Minor rippling. Soundly bound. Appears to be 1st. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hubbard, Ron L. Scientology The Fundamentals Of Thought
Aosh Dk Publications Department 1972 8787347113 / 9788787347112 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hubbard, L Ron Scientology: A History of Man
Department of Publications. Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. Two ownership signatures. Minor damp marking. A little foxing and creasing. Soundly bound. Sixth edition. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hubbard, Ron L. Scientology; A History Of Man
The Publications Organization World Wide 1968 Hardcover 
Good The boards are rubbed and marked.One stamp.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hubbard, L Ron - based on the works of Speaking from Experience
Concept Technologies 1999 0964849100 / 9780964849105 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - minimal paper loss. Two small holes to the spine Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hubbard, L Ron The Research and Discovery Series A Running Record of Research into the Mind and Life Volume 1
Scientology 1980 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Very heavy - not really suitable for airmail. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hubbard, Ron L. The Writer; The Legend Begins Issue 1
L. Ron Hubbard Library 1989 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hubbard, L. Ron Voyage of Vengeance Volume 7 Mission Earth
New Era 1988 1-870451-03-1 / 9781870451031 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L Ron on Agorabooks.net
Hubbard, L Ron on Avenuebookandco.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Bellalunabooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Bookbomb.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Bookhousestl.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Booknetwork.org
Hubbard, L Ron on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Brownsbooks.ca
Hubbard, L Ron on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Circlecitybooks.net
Hubbard, L Ron on Claytonbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Coldtonnage.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hubbard, L Ron on Earthlightbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Everybookintheworld.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Gabookcompany.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Ginny6books.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Guthriebooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Itembazaar.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Joslu.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Jrbooks.biz
Hubbard, L Ron on Just-us-books.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Martysbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Mimicobooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Omathisbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Onenoffs.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Pgbbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Recycledreading.biz
Hubbard, L Ron on Russellbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Scottsbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Shakespeare4co.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Springystreasures.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Svenandolesbooks.net
Hubbard, L Ron on Talleysbooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Thriftybooks.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Treasuredoldies.com
Hubbard, L Ron on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie