Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Housman, Laurence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Housman, Laurence Stories from the Arabian Nights
Hodder & Stoughton 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Housman, Laurence The Death Of Socrates
Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd. 1925 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and sunned.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Housman, Laurence The Family Honour
Cape 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Housman, Laurence & Marten, C H K The Long Journey Books II - IV
Oxford 1943 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Some foxing. A rubber stamp and an ownership signature. Netting visible. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzgerald, Edward;Housman, Laurence;Robinson, Charles The Rubaiyat Of Omar Khayyam
Collins' Clear Press 1111 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Housman, Laurence on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Argyleemporium.com.au
Housman, Laurence on Bookhousestl.com
Housman, Laurence on Booksagain.net
Housman, Laurence on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Housman, Laurence on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Housman, Laurence on Borisbooks.co.uk
Housman, Laurence on Brimstonesbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Brownsbooks.ca
Housman, Laurence on Buy.volume1books.com
Housman, Laurence on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Housman, Laurence on Circlecitybooks.net
Housman, Laurence on Davidevesbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Davidsbooksa2.com
Housman, Laurence on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Finebks.com
Housman, Laurence on First-folio.com
Housman, Laurence on Guthriebooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Havercroftbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Henrysbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Jrbooks.biz
Housman, Laurence on Llandeilobookshop.com
Housman, Laurence on Lotzabooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Massbaymedia.com
Housman, Laurence on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Housman, Laurence on Mccauleybooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Moodybooks.net
Housman, Laurence on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Housman, Laurence on Ponybooksales.com
Housman, Laurence on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Housman, Laurence on Raindogbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Rareandrecent.com
Housman, Laurence on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Housman, Laurence on Russellbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Sackofbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Housman, Laurence on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Housman, Laurence on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Tatteredjacket.com
Housman, Laurence on Thecountrycook.com.au
Housman, Laurence on Thomasrarebooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Used-and-rare-books.com
Housman, Laurence on Worldofrarebooks.com
Housman, Laurence on Wormhole.com.au
Housman, Laurence on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie