Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hocking, Joseph Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hocking, Joseph Caleb's Conquest
Ward-Lock 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Some damp markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hocking, Joseph Chariots of the Lord
Bouverie Colonial Library 1905 1st Edition Hardcover 
Previous owner's discreet name-plate to front of book. Boards are a bit rubbed and shelfworn Some foxing otherwise clean internally.Spine is a bit faded but the binding is tight. The page edges are a bit soiled. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hocking, Joseph Flame of Fire
Cassell - colonial edition 1903 Hardcover 
1st thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to the front of the book. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing; otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound. The page edges are a little soiled. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hocking, Joseph Follow the Gleam
Hodder - colonial library 1903 Hardcover 
No Jacket 2nd thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to front of book. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean. Tightly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hocking, Joseph Mistress Nancy Molesworth
Ward Lock Hardcover 
No Jacket 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet name-plate. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hocking, Joseph The Soul of Dominic Wildthorne
Hodder - colonial library 1908 Hardcover 
No Jacket 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to front of book. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean. Tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hocking, Joseph The Story of Andrew Faifax
Ward Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (some foxing and a signature) and soundly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hocking, Joseph The Trampled Cross
Hodder - colonial edition 1907 Hardcover 
No Jacket 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to front of book. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean. Tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hocking, Joseph on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hocking, Joseph on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Ayerego.com
Hocking, Joseph on Bagotbooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Bibliodisia.com
Hocking, Joseph on Bibliotique.us
Hocking, Joseph on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hocking, Joseph on Boox.ca
Hocking, Joseph on C-books.co.uk
Hocking, Joseph on Cerebraldeli.com
Hocking, Joseph on Concharbooks.co.uk
Hocking, Joseph on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hocking, Joseph on Davidevesbooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Ianreillybooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Jrfinebooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Kbookscanada.com
Hocking, Joseph on Lairdbooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Lazarusbooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Hocking, Joseph on Molliesloft.com
Hocking, Joseph on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hocking, Joseph on Oldscrolls.com
Hocking, Joseph on Pandy-books.com
Hocking, Joseph on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Recordking.com.au
Hocking, Joseph on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Hocking, Joseph on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hocking, Joseph on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Hocking, Joseph on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hocking, Joseph on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Hocking, Joseph on Villagebookmarket.com
Hocking, Joseph on Wfsandercombe.com
Hocking, Joseph on Wheenobooks.com
Hocking, Joseph on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com