Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Highsmith, Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Highsmith, Patricia Edith's Diary
Heinemann 1977 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Highsmith, Patricia Found in the Street
Heinemann 1986 043433524X / 9780434335244 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Highsmith, Patricia Found In The Street
Heinemann 1986 0 434 33524 X / 9780434335244 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Highsmith, Patricia People Who Knock On The Door
Heinemann 1983 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Highsmith, Patricia Ripley Under Ground
Heinemann 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Highsmith, Patricia Ripley under Ground
Heinemann London 1970 0434335126 / 9780434335121 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.a few inscriptions, lightly damp marked and old tape residue marks.well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Highsmith, Patricia Ripley's Game
Heinemann 1974 0434335142 / 9780434335145 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked, sunned and torn - the laminate is lifting. Internally clean and tightly bound. A gift inscription. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Highsmith, Patricia The Boy Who Followed Ripley
Heinemann 1980 0 434 33520 7 / 9780434335206 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little scarring.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Highsmith, Patricia The Tremor of Forgery
Heinemann 1969 0434335096 / 9780434335091 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. One notation and some tape residue. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Highsmith, Patricia The Tremor Of Forgery
Heinemann 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Highsmith, Patricia The Tremor of Forgery
Heinemann 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Highsmith, Patricia The Tremor of Forgery
Heinemann 1969 0 434 33509 6 / 9780434335091 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Library markings.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Highsmith, Patricia on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Agorabooks.net
Highsmith, Patricia on Ainsworthbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Avenuebookandco.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Baileybooks.ca
Highsmith, Patricia on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Highsmith, Patricia on Boardsandwraps.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Bookhousestl.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Booksagain.net
Highsmith, Patricia on Borisbooks.co.uk
Highsmith, Patricia on Brownsbooks.ca
Highsmith, Patricia on Bubbasbookswap.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Highsmith, Patricia on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Coldtonnage.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Highsmith, Patricia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Highsmith, Patricia on Ginny6books.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Guthriebooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Ianreillybooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Jacksonst-books.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Khbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Literatecat.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Mahlerbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Martysbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Mccauleybooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Mimicobooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Monarchybooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Nomadestore.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Opcit.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Pgbbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Readinghabit.com.au
Highsmith, Patricia on Recycledreading.biz
Highsmith, Patricia on Roberterwinbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Russellbooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Springystreasures.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Thriftybooks.com
Highsmith, Patricia on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie