Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Higgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins, Jack Eagle Has Landed
Collins 1975 0002212080 / 9780002212083 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack East of Desolation
United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton 1968 0340044810 / 9780340044810 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed, and the top of the spine is a little frayed, with a few very small tears, but no paper loss. the book has an old price in ink (R1). there are no inscriptions. the book is a touch cocked, which should correct over time. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack East of Desolation
Hodder 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. One ownership signature. Some foxing and label residue. Soundly bound - a little cocked. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Higgins, Jack In the Hour Before Midnight
United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton 1969 0340107324 / 9780340107324 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed, and has a few small closed tears and fraying, but no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions. there is a minor tear at the binding of the title page. the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higgins, Jack Sheba
Michael Joseph 1994 0718138740 / 9780718138745 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins, Jack Storm Warning
Collins 1976 0002224607 / 9780002224604 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Higgins, Jack Swart Baron Van Die Rio Negro
Olympos 1971 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Landed
Collins 1975 0002212080 / 9780002212083 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Landed
Imperial Books Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Chinese text to the copyright page. Soundly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Landed
Collins 1975 0002212080 / 9780002212083 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. a bit cocked. a bit marked. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Higgins, Jack The Eagle Has Landed
Collins 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little torn and shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Library markings.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Higgins, Jack The Last Place God Made
Collins 1971 0 00 221483 0 / 9780002214834 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins, Jack The Last Place God Made
Collins 1971 0002214830 / 9780002214834 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Higgins, Jack The Savage Day
Collins 1972 0002217864 / 9780002217866 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Soundly bound. One signature, minor damp marking and a little label residue. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack on Agorabooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Arccbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Avenuebookandco.com
Higgins, Jack on Bailgatebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Bellalunabooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Birchwoodbooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Bongbongbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
Higgins, Jack on Booknetwork.org
Higgins, Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Brownsbooks.ca
Higgins, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com
Higgins, Jack on Circlecitybooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Coldtonnage.com
Higgins, Jack on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Donquixotebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Earthlightbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com
Higgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com
Higgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Jrbooks.biz
Higgins, Jack on Just-us-books.com
Higgins, Jack on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Mimicobooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Higgins, Jack on Rainydaypaperback.com
Higgins, Jack on Recycledreading.biz
Higgins, Jack on Roberterwinbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Russellbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Higgins, Jack on Salalbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Scottsbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Springystreasures.com
Higgins, Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Higgins, Jack on Thecountrycook.com.au
Higgins, Jack on Themoldybookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Thriftybooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Tradeabook.com
Higgins, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com
Higgins, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie