Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Strang, Herbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strang, Herbert A Gentleman-At-Arms
Oxford 1914 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Some foxing, an inscription and netting visible. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Strang, Herbert Barclay of the Guides
Oxford 1924 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Foxing and an award plate. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Strang, Mrs Herbert The Big Book for Girls
Oxford Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards (on the river) are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing. Tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Strang, Mrs Herbert The Big Book for Girls - On the River
Oxford Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. The binding is sound. Poor. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Strang, Mrs Herbert The Big Book for Tinies
Oxford Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn - not excessively so considering age. No date but gift inscription dated 1928. Some tanning / foxing. Soundly bound if a little shaken. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Strang, Mrs Herbert The Big Book of School Stories for Girls
Oxford 1930 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are very worn. Repaired binding. Remnants of an award plate to the ffep. One gift inscription. Some foxing. Poor. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strang, Herbert The Crimson Book for Boys
Oxford Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. A signature, a few nicks and minor foxing. The first story is entitled "The Coward". 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Strang, Mrs Herbert (Editor) The Grand Book for Girls
Oxford University Press 1930 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed and edgeworn.the spine is missing but the binding is strong. no inscriptions. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Strang, Herbert The Herbert Strang Historical Omnibus
Oxford 1939 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Gift inscription.Some tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Strang, Herbert The Motor Scout
Oxford Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Some foxing, tanning and creasing. Netting visible 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Strang, Herbert The Oxford Annual for Boys 21st Year
Oxford 1928 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, worn and marked. The binding has been repaired. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Strang, Herbert The Oxford Annual for Boys 27th Year
Oxford 1934 Hardcover 
Very marked and worn. Repaired binding. Very poor. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Strang, Herbert With Marlborough to Malpaquet
Henry Frowde, Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover 
No Jacket The Historical Series. No date. The red decorative boards are a little rubbed and edgeworn. The endpapers are a little tanned. There is occasional light foxing in the text. Tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strang, Herbert on Antiquarius.com
Strang, Herbert on Aucott.com
Strang, Herbert on Bbrownandassoc.net
Strang, Herbert on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Booksforyou.us
Strang, Herbert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Strang, Herbert on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Strang, Herbert on Brimstonesbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Canterburybooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Davidevesbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Dking.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Dunawaybooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Dustjacket.ca
Strang, Herbert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Havercroftbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Horsebooksplus.com
Strang, Herbert on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Naughtonsbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Strang, Herbert on Primrosehillbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Rareandrecent.com
Strang, Herbert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Riversedgebooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Riverwashbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Rsgeerbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Russellbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Seaoceanbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Strang, Herbert on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Thebooktree.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Thecountrycook.com.au
Strang, Herbert on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Strang, Herbert on Washburn-books.com
Strang, Herbert on Wheenobooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Worldofrarebooks.com
Strang, Herbert on Yare-books.co.uk
Strang, Herbert on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie