Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lieberman, Herbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lieberman, Herbert City of the Dead
Hutchinson 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape residue / burn to the endpapers. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lieberman, Herbert Crawl Space
Hutchinson 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lieberman, Herbert Crawlspace
Hutchinson 1972 0091103509 / 9780091103507 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Mild offsetting. Tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lieberman, Herbert Crawlspace
Hutchinson 1972 0091103509 / 9780091103507 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lieberman, Herbert Crawlspace
Hutchinson & Co. 1972 0091103509 / 9780091103507 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and marked. a bit cocked. one previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lieberman, Herbert Nightbloom
Hutchinson 1984 0091555507 / 9780091555504 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One name sticker and a price notation. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lieberman, Herbert Shadow Dancers
London, United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1989 0091740819 / 9780091740818 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and slightly creased. the book has a previous owners reference number and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lieberman, Herbert Shadow Dancers
Hutchinson 1989 0091740819 / 9780091740818 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lieberman, Herbert Shadow Dancers
Hutchinson 1989 0091740819 / 9780091740818 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.previous owner's inscriptions.some tape residue marks.well bound.en. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lieberman, Herbert The Climate of Hell
Hutchinson of South Africa 1978 0091348706 / 9780091348700 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a bit rubbed and slightly creased. a little cocked. previous owner's signature. a bit marked. tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lieberman, Herbert The Green Train
Hutchinson 1986 0091673607 / 9780091673604 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Textually clean. Tightly bound. One ownership inscription. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lieberman, Herbert The Green Train
Hutchinson & Co. 1986 0091673607 / 9780091673604 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. creasing. one stamp mark. internally clean and tightly bound. no inscriptions. [P.N.] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lieberman, Herbert The Green Train
Hutchinson 1986 0091673607 / 9780091673604 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.a little tape residue marks.A few inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lieberman, Herbert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Agorabooks.net
Lieberman, Herbert on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Areadershaven.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Bookhousestl.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Brimstonesbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Brownsbooks.ca
Lieberman, Herbert on Central-bookexchange.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Deansbookstore.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Dejalubookstore.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lieberman, Herbert on Earthlightbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Everybookintheworld.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Gibsonbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Guthriebooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Havercroftbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Juniperseedbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Khbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Manyhills.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Mokadabooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Montrosehouse.com.au
Lieberman, Herbert on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Nomadestore.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Peerlessbookstore.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Russellbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Salalbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Springystreasures.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Thriftybooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Trentsbookshelf.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Unclebooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Used.orcabooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Vtsbooks.com
Lieberman, Herbert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie