Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Henry, O & Hilton, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry, O & Hilton, James More O. Henry
Hodder 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One ownership inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry, O. More O. Henry : One Hundred More of the Master's Stories
Hodder & Stoughton 1933 1933 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good+ with no inscriptions. boards are rubbed and marked. overall good for it's age. binding quite strong. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry, O Omar Henry Man in the Middle
Bok 1994 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry, O. The Gift Of The Magi
Harrap 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are torn and sunned.Library markings.First front end page missing.Excellent binding.Poor copy.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry, O Waifs and Strays
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Some foxing. The binding is shaken but sound although the half-title is loose. One gift inscription. Poor. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, O & Hilton, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Agorabooks.net
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Ainsworthbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Arccbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Birchwoodbooks.net
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Bluebirdbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Bookhousestl.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Booklionshop.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Booknetwork.org
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Booksagain.net
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Circlecitybooks.net
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Claytonbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Everybookintheworld.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Ginny6books.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Guthriebooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Jacksonst-books.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Joslu.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Joyofbooks.net
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Jrbooks.biz
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Just-us-books.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Martysbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Nomadestore.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Pgbbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Raindogbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Remnantbooks.org
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Riverwashbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Roberterwinbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Russellbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Scottsbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Springystreasures.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Thriftybooks.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Henry, O & Hilton, James on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie