Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry Art and Outrage A Correspondence about Henry Miller
Putnam 1959 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked - minor paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. There is a warm inscription from Perles as well as Miller's signature (dated "Roma 4/17/60) on the half-title page, 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poor, Anne & Miller, Henry Greece
Thames & Hudson 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Henry Max et les Phagocytes
Editions du Chene Soft cover 
Rather marked and worn. A little better than poor. French. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Henry Moloch
Harper Collins 1993 0002241439 / 9780002241434 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Henry Knight Practical Psychology
Psychology Magazine Ltd 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Henry The Air- Conditioned Nightmare
Heinemann 1962 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Henry The Books in my Life
Peter Owen 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Mild foxing to the first and last few pages, but none internally. Binding is tight and square. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Henry The Cosmological Eye
PL 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and worn.spine sunned.no inscriptions.well bound.ek. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Henry The Rosy Crucifixion Book One
Obelisk 1950 Soft cover 
A little worn and creased. Soundly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Henry Tropic of Capricorn
Obelisk 1950 Soft cover 
A little worn and creased. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Agorabooks.net
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Ainsworthbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Allbooksconsidered.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Avenuebookandco.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Barbarossabooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Boardsandwraps.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Bongbongbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Bookhousestl.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Booksagain.net
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Booksasissued.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Brownsbooks.ca
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Catrongrantbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Circlecitybooks.net
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Claytonbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Donquixotebooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Earthlightbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Guthriebooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Jacksonst-books.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Joslu.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Llandeilobookshop.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Mahlerbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Martysbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Mvfbooks.org
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on My-lynx-associates.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Nomadestore.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Pointswestbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Quercusbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Raindogbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Russellbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Shelflives.ca
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Southoffrancebooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Springstreetbooksri.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Springystreasures.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Talleysbooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Thecountrycook.com.au
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Unclebooks.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Upcole.com
Perles, Alfred, Durrell, Lawrence, Miller, Henry on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie