Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Merriman, Henry Seton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Merriman, Henry Seton Flotsam The Story of a Life
Longmans 1896 Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn - mainly a reading copy. Ex library. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Merriman, Henry Seton Flotsam the study of a life
Macmillan 1904 - Colonial Library 1904 Hardcover 
new edition, in original dark blue boards, which are rubbed and frayed slightly to top and bottom. binding is still very good and solid, and there are no inscriptions. the first leaf after the pastedown is the frontispiece. colonial edition. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Merriman, Henry Seton In Kedar's Tents
Macmillan 1897 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are damaged and marked.Rubber stamps.Minor markings.Tightly bound.Poor copy.[R.K] 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Merriman, Henry Seton The Last Hope
Macmillan 1904 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Colonial edition. Previous owner's book plate. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. excellent binding 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Merriman, Henry Seton The Velvet Glove
Smith, Elder & Co. 1911 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Merriman, Henry Seton on Ahabbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Alphabookworks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Antiquarius.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Astleybookfarm.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Bookembooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Booksinbulgaria.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Merriman, Henry Seton on Circlecitybooks.net
Merriman, Henry Seton on Clairmorbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Claytonbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Merriman, Henry Seton on Davidevesbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Edconroybooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Elpinarillobooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Merriman, Henry Seton on Johnbalebooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Manorfarmbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Marblehillbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Mikeslibrary.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Montrosehouse.com.au
Merriman, Henry Seton on Moodybooks.net
Merriman, Henry Seton on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Oldscrolls.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Rainydaypaperback.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Rareandrecent.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Rarebookcellar.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Merriman, Henry Seton on Riverwashbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Rsgeerbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Thebooktree.co.uk
Merriman, Henry Seton on Thomasrarebooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Merriman, Henry Seton on Used-and-rare-books.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Villagebookmarket.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Washburn-books.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Wheenobooks.com
Merriman, Henry Seton on Williamsbooks.ca
Merriman, Henry Seton on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie