Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zur Strassen, Helmut Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zur Strassen, Helmut Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 1974 0360001939 / 9780360001930 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is not torn, and the book has a previous owner's neat signature. there are old tape residue marks on the front and rear end pages. apart from this very nice indeed 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 zur Strassen, Helmut Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 0360001939 / 9780360001930 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 zur Strassen, Helmut Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zur Strassen, Helmut Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A little tanning.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zur Strassen, Helmut Etosha Image
Purnell 1975 0360001939 / 9780360001930 2nd Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good the jacket is a bit worn and marked. a bit rubbed. minor foxing. signed by the author. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zur Strassen, Helmut Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 0360001939 / 9780360001930 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zur Strassen, Helmut Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 0360001939 / 9780360001930 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and lightly edgeworn. internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Strassen, Helmut zur Helmut zur Strassen's South West Africa
Purnell 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zur Strassen, Helmut Helmut Zur Strassen's South West Africa
Purnell 1976 0360003168 / 9780360003163 Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One gift inscription signed by the author.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zur Strassen, Helmut Land between Two Deserts:South West Africa
Purnell 1971 0360001424 / 9780360001428 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little creased but there is no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zur Strassen, Helmut Land between Two Deserts:South West Africa: South West Africa
Purnell 1971 0360001424 / 9780360001428 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and sound binding.signed by Author.[J.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Zur Strassen, Helmut Magic of the Multitude: South West Africa/Namibia
John Meinert 0-620-10742-1 / 9780620107426 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A few small close tears.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 74.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 zur Strassen, Helmut Namib Portrait of a Desert
Purnell 1973 0360002048 / 9780360002043 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. Minor damp marking. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zur Strassen, Helmut Namib Portrait of a Desert
Purnell 1973 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket is worn and shelf rubbed. there are a couple of closed tears. internally clean. tightly bound. signed by the author and dated 27/07/76. [TK] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Zur Strassen, Helmut Namib; Portrait of a Desert
Purnell 1973 0360002048 / 9780360002043 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.One gift inscription.Old tape residue mark.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Zur Strassen, Helmut Namib; Portrait of a Desert
Purnell 1974 0360002048 / 9780360002043 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Zur Strassen, Helmut Namib; Portrait of a Desert
Purnell 1974 0360002048 / 9780360002043 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 zur Strassen's, Helmut South West Africa
Purnell 1976 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed - worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.en. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Strassen, Helmut Zur South West Africa Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Zur Strassen, Helmut South West Africa Etosha Image
Purnell 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor rippling. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zur Strassen, Helmut on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Zur Strassen, Helmut on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Zur Strassen, Helmut on Lastcenturybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie