Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Harris, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harris, John A Garden Alphabet
Octopus 1979 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed, especially at the spine head and foot, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Book is very fine indeed. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dyson, Anthony ; Harris, John Experiments on Embryos
Routledge 1991 0415007488 / 9780415007481 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harris, John - editor Farewell to the Don The Journal of Brigadier H N H Williamson
Collins 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The fep are marked and scarred. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williamson, H. N. H.;Harris, John(Editor) Farewell To The Don: The Journal Of Brigadier H. N. H. Williamson
Collins 1970 0 00 211164 0 / 9780002111645 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williamson, Hudleston Noel Hedworth ; Harris John Farewell to the Don: The Journal of Brigadier H. N. H. Williamson
Collins 1970 0002111640 / 9780002111645 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed, marked and a little edgeworn.some pages stained. well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harris, John Getaway
Hurst & Blackett 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harris, John Norman Knights of the Air
Macmillan 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket has 2 chips at the top and bottom of the spine, it is also shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harris, John Smiling Willie and the Tiger
United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1974 0091178703 / 9780091178703 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed.One inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harris, John Sunset at Sheba
Hutchinson 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. One ownership plate and a little tape scarring. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harris, John Sunset at Sheba
Hutchinson & Co. 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little edgeworn.Library markings.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harris, John The Claws of Justice
Hurst 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and some foxing. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harris, John The Claws of Mercy
Hurst & Blackett 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harris, John The Old Trade of Killing
Hutchinson 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harris, John on Agorabooks.net
Harris, John on Ainsworthbooks.com
Harris, John on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Harris, John on Angelfirebooks.com
Harris, John on Argyleemporium.com.au
Harris, John on Arrowaybooks.com
Harris, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Harris, John on Bestmediadeal.com
Harris, John on Birkittsbooks.com
Harris, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
Harris, John on Bongbongbooks.com
Harris, John on Bookbays.com
Harris, John on Bookhousestl.com
Harris, John on Booknetwork.org
Harris, John on Bookresq.com
Harris, John on Booksagain.net
Harris, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Harris, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Harris, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Harris, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harris, John on Deansbookstore.com
Harris, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harris, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harris, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Harris, John on Guthriebooks.com
Harris, John on Helvic55.com
Harris, John on Kenworthybooks.com
Harris, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Harris, John on Mimicobooks.com
Harris, John on Nomadestore.com
Harris, John on Pgbbooks.com
Harris, John on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Harris, John on Raindogbooks.com
Harris, John on Readinghabit.com.au
Harris, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Harris, John on Russellbooks.com
Harris, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Harris, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Harris, John on Tatteredjacket.com
Harris, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
Harris, John on Thomasrarebooks.com
Harris, John on Trillionbooks.com
Harris, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Harris, John on Washburn-books.com
Harris, John on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie