Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robbins, Harold Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robbins, Harold Goodbye, Janette
New English Library 1981 0450048586 / 9780450048586 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's lengthy inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robbins, Harold The Betsy
New English 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robbins, Harold The Betsy
New English 1971 0450007758 / 9780450007750 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One sticker, a rubber stamp, some tape residue, foxing and moderate tanning. Tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robbins, Harold The Betsy
New English 1971 0450007758 / 9780450007750 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One scribble, a price notation and moderate tanning. The ffep is clipped. Tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robbins, Harold The Betsy
New English 1971 0450007758 / 9780450007750 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and chipped. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robbins, Harold The Inheritors
New English Library 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robbins, Harold The Lonely Lady
New English Library 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Mild tanning.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robbins, Harold on Agorabooks.net
Robbins, Harold on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Robbins, Harold on Arccbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Avenuebookandco.com
Robbins, Harold on Baileybooks.ca
Robbins, Harold on Bongbongbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Bookhousestl.com
Robbins, Harold on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Robbins, Harold on Bookyahoo.net
Robbins, Harold on Brownsbooks.ca
Robbins, Harold on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robbins, Harold on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robbins, Harold on Diversitybooks.com.au
Robbins, Harold on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Donquixotebooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robbins, Harold on Elsworthhob.com
Robbins, Harold on Everybookintheworld.com
Robbins, Harold on Ginny6books.com
Robbins, Harold on Grassriverbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Guthriebooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Hardingsbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Jacksonst-books.com
Robbins, Harold on Jrbooks.biz
Robbins, Harold on Just-us-books.com
Robbins, Harold on Khbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Literatecat.com
Robbins, Harold on Mimicobooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Mokadabooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Mvfbooks.org
Robbins, Harold on Myperfectbook.com
Robbins, Harold on Nomadestore.com
Robbins, Harold on Pgbbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robbins, Harold on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robbins, Harold on Readitagain1.com
Robbins, Harold on Recycledreading.biz
Robbins, Harold on Russellbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Springystreasures.com
Robbins, Harold on Thebookbank.net
Robbins, Harold on Thecountrycook.com.au
Robbins, Harold on Thriftybooks.com
Robbins, Harold on Treasuredoldies.com
Robbins, Harold on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie