Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

White, T. H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, T. H. Mistress Masham's Repose
G. P. Putmam's Sons 1946 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, T. H. The Age Of Scandal
Jonathan Cape 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, T H The Book of Beasts being a translation from a latin bestiary of the twelfth century
Cape 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One book plate and a few smudges. The boards are a little marked. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, T. H. The Book of Merlyn
Collins 1977 0 00 222045 8 / 9780002220453 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, T. H. The Elephant & The Kangaroo
Jonathan Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, T H The Elephant and the Kangaroo
Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked - not much paper loss. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Some damp and library markings. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, T H The Elephant and the Kangaroo
Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few indentations and a signature. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, T. H. on Agorabooks.net
White, T. H. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
White, T. H. on Avenuebookandco.com
White, T. H. on Baileybooks.ca
White, T. H. on Bailgatebooks.com
White, T. H. on Barbarossabooks.com
White, T. H. on Bookhousestl.com
White, T. H. on Booklionshop.com
White, T. H. on Booknetwork.org
White, T. H. on Booksagain.net
White, T. H. on Borisbooks.co.uk
White, T. H. on Brownsbooks.ca
White, T. H. on Bubbasbookswap.com
White, T. H. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
White, T. H. on Chelseabooks.ca
White, T. H. on Circlecitybooks.net
White, T. H. on Claytonbooks.com
White, T. H. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
White, T. H. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
White, T. H. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
White, T. H. on Ginny6books.com
White, T. H. on Guthriebooks.com
White, T. H. on Hardingsbooks.com
White, T. H. on Herplitsales.com
White, T. H. on Jacksonst-books.com
White, T. H. on Joslu.com
White, T. H. on Just-us-books.com
White, T. H. on Martysbooks.com
White, T. H. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
White, T. H. on Myperfectbook.com
White, T. H. on Nomadestore.com
White, T. H. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
White, T. H. on Raindogbooks.com
White, T. H. on Rainydaypaperback.com
White, T. H. on Readitagain1.com
White, T. H. on Recycledreading.biz
White, T. H. on Riverwashbooks.com
White, T. H. on Russellbooks.com
White, T. H. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
White, T. H. on Springystreasures.com
White, T. H. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
White, T. H. on Thriftybooks.com
White, T. H. on Treasuredoldies.com
White, T. H. on Unclebooks.com
White, T. H. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie