Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morton, H. V. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morton, H. V. A Traveller In Italy
Metheun 1964 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morton, H. V. A Traveller in Southern Italy
Methuen 1969 0416131409 / 9780416131406 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Book has a previous owner's signature. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, and there are several small tears and chips. still looks very presentable. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morton, H V A Traveller in Southern Italy
Methuen 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some foxing and a little damp marking. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morton, H. V. A Traveller In Southern Italy
Methuen 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morton, H. V. In Scotland Again
Methuen 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Morton, H. V. In Search of Ireland
Methuen 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket One gift inscription to the dedication page. Original green boards are shelf rubbed, with a few tears in the cloth. Binding is sound. Overall and excellent readable copy. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morton, H. V. In Search Of Ireland
Methuen 1930 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morton, H V In Search of London
Methuen 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little insect damage to the ffep. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Morton, H V In Search of South Africa
Methuen 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bir rubbed and marked. Internallyclean and tightly bound. Minor tanning. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Morton, H.V In Search Of South Africa
Methuen 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair the jacket is shelf rubbed.a few minor tears with not much paper loss. one former owner's inscription. the binding is excellent. (PM) 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Morton, H. V. In Search Of South Africa
Methuen 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped and torn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Morton, H. V. In Search Of South Africa
Methuen 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and damp marked a bit on the inside.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Morton, H V The Land of the Vikings
Richard Clay 1928 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Assumed 1st. The introduction is dated January, 1928. The boards are a little marked and worn - there is some fraying to the spine. The netting is visible but the binding is sound. A few spots; no inscriptions. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Morton, H V The London Year A Book of Many Moods
Methuen 1926 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morton, H. V. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Morton, H. V. on Agorabooks.net
Morton, H. V. on Agreatbookshop.com
Morton, H. V. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Morton, H. V. on Baileybooks.ca
Morton, H. V. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Morton, H. V. on Bongbongbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Bookhousestl.com
Morton, H. V. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Morton, H. V. on Bookwormhbg.com
Morton, H. V. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Morton, H. V. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Morton, H. V. on Brownsbooks.ca
Morton, H. V. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Morton, H. V. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Morton, H. V. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Morton, H. V. on Ginny6books.com
Morton, H. V. on Guthriebooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Hardingsbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Henrysbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Morton, H. V. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Joslu.com
Morton, H. V. on Jrbooks.biz
Morton, H. V. on Mccauleybooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Mimicobooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Moodybooks.net
Morton, H. V. on Rareandrecent.com
Morton, H. V. on Remnantbooks.org
Morton, H. V. on Russellbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Morton, H. V. on Salsusbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Talleysbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Thewaywardbook.com
Morton, H. V. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Treasuredoldies.com
Morton, H. V. on Trillionbooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Villagebookmarket.com
Morton, H. V. on Washburn-books.com
Morton, H. V. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Morton, H. V. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie