Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hudson, W H Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hudson, W H A Shepherd's Life
Dent 1945 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a little chipped and marked. Tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hudson, W H Birds in London
David & Charles 1969 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hudson, W H Birds of La Plata
Penguin 1952 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and torn. Mild tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hudson, W. H. Far Away and Long Ago
J. M. Dent and Sons 1923 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has a gift inscription on the front end page. Original green boards are a little shelf rubbed and the spine has faded. Binding is excellent. overall very good+ 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hudson, W H Far Away and Long Ago
Dent 1931 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (one inscription, minor foxing and a little scarring to the back pastedown) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hudson, W H Far Away and Long Ago
Dent 1918 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Foxing. Repaired binding. Minor insect damage. One inscriotion. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hudson, W H Idle Days in Patagonia
El Calafate 2000 9879802209 / 9789879802205 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a small sticker. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hudson, W H on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hudson, W H on Agorabooks.net
Hudson, W H on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hudson, W H on Alliedbookcompany.com
Hudson, W H on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hudson, W H on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Hudson, W H on Arccbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Bookhousestl.com
Hudson, W H on Booklionshop.com
Hudson, W H on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hudson, W H on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hudson, W H on Brownsbooks.ca
Hudson, W H on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hudson, W H on Circlecitybooks.net
Hudson, W H on Claytonbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hudson, W H on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Hudson, W H on Earthlightbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Guthriebooks.com
Hudson, W H on Hardingsbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Jacksonst-books.com
Hudson, W H on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Joslu.com
Hudson, W H on Jrbooks.biz
Hudson, W H on Just-us-books.com
Hudson, W H on Llandeilobookshop.com
Hudson, W H on Mccauleybooks.com
Hudson, W H on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Mimicobooks.com
Hudson, W H on Nomadestore.com
Hudson, W H on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Hudson, W H on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hudson, W H on Raindogbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hudson, W H on Readitagain1.com
Hudson, W H on Recycledreading.biz
Hudson, W H on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Russellbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Scottsbooks.com
Hudson, W H on Springystreasures.com
Hudson, W H on Superiortextsales.com
Hudson, W H on Treasuredoldies.com
Hudson, W H on Wildsageemporium.com
Hudson, W H on Zandzbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie