Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Haggard, H Rider Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haggard, H Rider Ayesha The Return of She
Ward 1905 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haggard, H Rider Cetywayo and His White Neighbours
Kegan Paul 1896 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Some mild foxing, an ownership signature and rubber stamp. Soundly bound - a lttle cocked. Condition in terms of age. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haggard, H Rider Cleopatra
Longmans - colonial 1903 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. One ownership inscription. A little foxing and a few nicks. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haggard, H Rider Montezuma's Daughter
Macdonald Hardcover 
No Jacket Worn and marked. A reading copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haggard, H Rider Morning Star
Cassell - colonial 1910 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A little foxing and a few nicks. Soundly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Haggard, H Rider Regeneration
Longmans 1910 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. One inscription and a rubber stamp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haggard, H Rider Regeneration
Longmans 1910 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haggard, H Rider The Virgin of the Sun
Cassell 1922 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - mostly clean and soundly bound. Would benefit tremendously from rebinding. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haggard, H Rider on 50000books.com
Haggard, H Rider on Abooklegacy.com
Haggard, H Rider on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Anovelplace.net
Haggard, H Rider on Applebybooks.net
Haggard, H Rider on Ayerego.com
Haggard, H Rider on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Haggard, H Rider on Booksbyjan.com
Haggard, H Rider on Booksinbulgaria.com
Haggard, H Rider on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Haggard, H Rider on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Centralbooksource.net
Haggard, H Rider on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Haggard, H Rider on Davidevesbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Diversitybooks.com.au
Haggard, H Rider on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H Rider on Edconroybooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Fiction-addiction.com
Haggard, H Rider on Flyingelfbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Gibsonbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Ginny6books.com
Haggard, H Rider on Grandpasbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Ianreillybooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Johntaylorbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Kayleighbug.com
Haggard, H Rider on Kingchampbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Literatecat.com
Haggard, H Rider on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Haggard, H Rider on Mythosbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Nooksofbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Oddvolumebooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Pagemaster-books.com
Haggard, H Rider on Rarebookcellar.com
Haggard, H Rider on Rsgeerbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Russellbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Scififantasybooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Second-chance-books.com
Haggard, H Rider on Senecavalleybooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Springystreasures.com
Haggard, H Rider on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Haggard, H Rider on Unearthlybooks.com
Haggard, H Rider on Used-and-rare-books.com
Haggard, H Rider on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com