Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gribble, Leonard R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gribble, Leonard R. Epics Of The Fighting R. A. F.
Harrap 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gribble, Leonard R. Famous Historical Mysteries
Muller 1969 0584620152 / 9780584620153 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgewoorn but has not suffered much paper loss. One bookplate and a little foxing to the first and last few pages; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gribble, Leonard Great Detective Exploits
John Long 1958 1958 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket has a couple of small closed tears, and a small hole, but looks very good in cellophane. the book has no inscriptions, and could be un-read 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gribble, Leonard Hands of Terror
Muller 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and soundly bound. Some offsetting. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gribble, Leonard The Missing Speed Ace
Spring Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is chipped. Minor tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gribble, Leonard When Killers Err
John Long 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. sunned. library markings. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gribble, Leonard R. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Gribble, Leonard R. on Aucott.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Barharborbookshop.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Bongbongbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Bookbays.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Booksets.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Gribble, Leonard R. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Gribble, Leonard R. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Claytonbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Davidevesbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Doullbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Dunawaybooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Easychairbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Goldringbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Guthriebooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Hardingsbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Johnbalebooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Lionbooks.co.uk
Gribble, Leonard R. on Manyhills.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Mccauleybooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Gribble, Leonard R. on Opendoorbooks.us
Gribble, Leonard R. on Peakirkbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Gribble, Leonard R. on Riversedgebooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Riverwashbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Russellbooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Thebookishpelican.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gribble, Leonard R. on Wheenobooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Gribble, Leonard R. on Yare-books.co.uk
Gribble, Leonard R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Gribble, Leonard R. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie