Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grahame, Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grahame, Kenneth Bertie's Escapade
Methuen 1977 0416579507 / 9780416579505 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grahame, Kenneth Dream Days
John Lane: The Bodley Head 1904 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has one previous owner's signature on the front end page. Mild foxing on the title page, very little in the body of the book. Original yellow boards are a little rubbed. Book is fine for its age. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grahame, Kenneth Dream Days
The Bodley Head 1948 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grahame, Kenneth First Whisper of 'The Wind in the Willows'
Methuen 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A few goudges. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grahame, Kenneth First Whisper Of The Wind In The Willows
Methuen 1946 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped and rubbed.Marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some foxing. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grahame, Kenneth The Golden Age
John Lane The Bodley Head 1898 Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - textually mostly clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grahame, Kenneth The Wind In The Wiilows
Methuen & Co. 1960 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.A few small stains.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grahame, Kenneth The Wind in the Willows
Methuen 1957 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grahame, Kenneth The Wind in the Willows
Methuen 1957 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grahame, Kenneth on Agorabooks.net
Grahame, Kenneth on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Avenuebookandco.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Baileybooks.ca
Grahame, Kenneth on Birchwoodbooks.net
Grahame, Kenneth on Bookhousestl.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Booklionshop.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Grahame, Kenneth on Borisbooks.co.uk
Grahame, Kenneth on Brownsbooks.ca
Grahame, Kenneth on Bubbasbookswap.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Catrongrantbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Circlecitybooks.net
Grahame, Kenneth on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Grahame, Kenneth on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Donquixotebooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Grahame, Kenneth on Earthlightbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Everybookintheworld.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Guthriebooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Jacksonst-books.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Joslu.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Just-us-books.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Lotzabooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Martysbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Mccauleybooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Monarchybooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Myperfectbook.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Pgbbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Raindogbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Rainydaypaperback.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Recycledreading.biz
Grahame, Kenneth on Remnantbooks.org
Grahame, Kenneth on Russellbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Scottemersonbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Scottsbooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Springystreasures.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Thecountrycook.com.au
Grahame, Kenneth on Themoldybookstore.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Thriftybooks.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Treasuredoldies.com
Grahame, Kenneth on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie