Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1961 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both jacket and book are very good+. jacket has a few closed tears and is rubbed. book had a previous owner's signature on the f.e.p. which someone has cut out, leaving a corner missing of about 1cmx5cm. still a very good book at the price 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (some foxing) and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham Collected Essays
Bodley 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. A little label residue. Soundly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party
Bodley 1980 0370303164 / 9780370303161 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and scarred. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few notations. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party
The Bodley Head 1980 0370303164 / 9780370303161 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham Monsignor Quixote
The Bodley Head 1982 1982 0370309235 / 9780370309231 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is not torn, and the book has a previous owner's inscription. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greene, Graham Monsignor Quixote
Bodley Head 1982 0370309235 / 9780370309231 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket and book are in excellent condition. Internally clean and tightlky bound. First UK Edition. [TN] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greene, Graham Our Man In Havana
Heinemann 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Some light damp marks.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greene, Graham The Comedians
Bodley 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The fep are a little marked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greene, Graham The End of the Affair
Heinemann 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked. One signature, a few spots and some tanning. Stamped 'overseas edition'. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene, Graham The Heart of the Matter
Heinemann 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Good reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Graham The Heart of the Matter
Heinemann 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Tightly bound. One ownership inscription and some foxing and tanning. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul
Bodley Head 1973 0370014863 / 9780370014869 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul
Bodley 1973 0370014863 / 9780370014869 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greene, Graham The Human Factor
Bodley 1978 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (light tape residue and one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greene, Graham The name of action
Heinemann 1930 1930 F Hardcover 
First edition, re-bound in half leather, 2 pages (no's. 55-56 & 261-262) missing & replaced with photocopies. Unobtrusive library stamps and marking. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greene, Graham The Pleasure-Dome: The Collected Film Criticism 1935-40
Secker and Warburg 1972 0436187981 / 9780436187988 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. light foxing. previous owner's inscription. light creasing. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greene, Graham The Potting Shed
Heinemann 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Some tanning and foxing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greene, Graham The Quiet American
Heinemann 1955 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Netting visible. Some annotating. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Anglophilebooks.net
Greene, Graham on Anovelplace.net
Greene, Graham on Batteredbook.com
Greene, Graham on Bookrascal.com
Greene, Graham on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Greene, Graham on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Greene, Graham on Boomersbooks.net
Greene, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com
Greene, Graham on Caterwaulbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Cmgbooksandart.com
Greene, Graham on Davidevesbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Fiction-addiction.com
Greene, Graham on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Gibsonbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ginny6books.com
Greene, Graham on Grandpasbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Guthriebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ianreillybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Johntaylorbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Lincbook.com
Greene, Graham on Literatecat.com
Greene, Graham on Lotzabooks.com
Greene, Graham on Mimicobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Mossbackbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Myperfectbook.com
Greene, Graham on Oddvolumebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Rebook.us
Greene, Graham on Rsgeerbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Russellbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Scootersbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Secondharvestbooks.net
Greene, Graham on Senecavalleybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Showlettwestbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Simpsonbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Southoffrancebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Springystreasures.com
Greene, Graham on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Greene, Graham on Treasuredoldies.com
Greene, Graham on Used-and-rare-books.com
Greene, Graham on Villagebookmarket.com
Greene, Graham on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com