Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham A Burnt- Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Front end page missing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene, Graham A Burnt- Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.First front end page missing.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1961 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both jacket and book are very good+. jacket has a few closed tears and is rubbed. book had a previous owner's signature on the f.e.p. which someone has cut out, leaving a corner missing of about 1cmx5cm. still a very good book at the price 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (some foxing) and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and worn - minor paper loss. One ownership inscription. A few small stains. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greene, Graham A Sense Of Reality
The Bodley Head 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Front end page removed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greene, Graham A Sense Of Reality
The Bodley Head 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Torn.Previous owner's inscriptions.One rubber stamp to front end page.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greene, Graham Collected Essays
Bodley 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. A little label residue. Soundly bound. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greene, Graham Lord Rochester's Monkey
Futura Publications 1976 0860077403 / 9780860077404 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed - worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene, Graham Loser Takes All
Heinemann 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Rubber stamp.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Graham Monsignor Quixote
The Bodley Head 1982 1982 0370309235 / 9780370309231 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is not torn, and the book has a previous owner's inscription. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, Graham The Comedians
The Bodley Head 1966 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriprions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greene, Graham The Comedians
Bodley Head 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Some tanning.Plastic library dust jacket.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greene, Graham The Comedians
The Bodley Head 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Greene, Graham The Comedians
Bodley Head 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greene, Graham The End of the Affair
Heinemann 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked. One signature, a few spots and some tanning. Stamped 'overseas edition'. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Greene, Graham The Heart Of The Matter
Heinemann 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Library markings.Some tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul
Bodley Head 1973 0370014863 / 9780370014869 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on Agorabooks.net
Greene, Graham on Barbarossabooks.com
Greene, Graham on Batteredbook.com
Greene, Graham on Birchwoodbooks.net
Greene, Graham on Bookhousestl.com
Greene, Graham on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Greene, Graham on Booksasissued.com
Greene, Graham on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Greene, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com
Greene, Graham on Chelseabooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Circlecitybooks.net
Greene, Graham on Claytonbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Earthlightbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Everybookintheworld.com
Greene, Graham on Ginny6books.com
Greene, Graham on Guthriebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hardingsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ianreillybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Jacksonst-books.com
Greene, Graham on Joslu.com
Greene, Graham on Jrbooks.biz
Greene, Graham on Just-us-books.com
Greene, Graham on Literatecat.com
Greene, Graham on Lotzabooks.com
Greene, Graham on Martysbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Mimicobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Monarchybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Myperfectbook.com
Greene, Graham on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Greene, Graham on Rainydaypaperback.com
Greene, Graham on Roberterwinbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Russellbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Greene, Graham on Salalbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Scottemersonbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Scottsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Southoffrancebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Springystreasures.com
Greene, Graham on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Greene, Graham on Thecountrycook.com.au
Greene, Graham on Thriftybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Treasuredoldies.com
Greene, Graham on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie