Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. 'Dove'
Angus & Robertson 1972 0207954623 / 9780207954627 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little creased.one ownership inscription,well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene, Graham A Burnt- Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Front end page missing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham A Burnt- Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.First front end page missing.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1961 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both jacket and book are very good+. jacket has a few closed tears and is rubbed. book had a previous owner's signature on the f.e.p. which someone has cut out, leaving a corner missing of about 1cmx5cm. still a very good book at the price 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (some foxing) and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and worn - minor paper loss. One ownership inscription. A few small stains. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Heinemann 1961 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Graham, Virginia A Cockney in the Country
Harvill 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little rubbed and edgeworn. A little discoloration to the first and last few pages; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Etherington, Graham A Guide To South African Wines
Don Nelson 1977 0909238286 / 9780909238285 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Etherington, Graham A Guide to South African Wines
Nelson 1979 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a touch rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Etherington, Graham A Guide To South African Wines
Don Nelson 1977 0909238286 / 9780909238285 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Graham A Sense Of Reality
The Bodley Head 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Front end page removed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, Graham A Sense Of Reality
The Bodley Head 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Torn.Previous owner's inscriptions.One rubber stamp to front end page.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harding, Graham A Wine Miscellany
United Kingdom: Michael O'Mara Books 2005 1843171767 / 9781843171768 1st Edition Hardcover 
As New a new unread book. the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Botha, C Graham et al Archives Year Book for South African History Second Year Part I
Government Printer 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are sealed in adhesive plasticernally clean and tightly bound. One inscription, a little foxing and pencilled annotating. A few of the page edges are alittle nicked. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mee, Graham Aristocratic Enterprise: The Fitzwilliam Industrial Undertakings, 1795-1857
Blackie 1975 0216900506 / 9780216900509 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit edgeworn. internally clean and well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Graham, Frank D. & Emery, Thomas J. Audels Carpenters & Builders Guide 4 Vols
Theo Audel & Co. Publishers 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Stamp.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Graham, Frank D. Audels Engineers & Mechanics Guide 1- Engine Principles -Valve Setting- Pumps
Theo. Audel & Co. 1928 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Insect damage.A bit damp marked.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Graham, Frank D. Audels Engineers & Mechanics Guide 8- Wiring & Electrical Reference Illustrated
Theo. Audel & Co. 1929 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Tightly bound.Good copy.Limp boards.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Areadershaven.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Avenuebookandco.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Bookcastleonline.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Brainiacbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Central-bookexchange.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Deansbookstore.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Dustjacket.ca
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Everybookintheworld.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Goodwillbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Just-us-books.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Lakesidebooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Midtownscholar.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Nomadestore.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Oldprintbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Pagemaster-books.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Sackofbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Springystreasures.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Storbecks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Tatteredjacket.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Vagabondbooks.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Washburn-books.com
Graham, Robin Lee; Gill, Derek L. T. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie