Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Goscinny And Uderzo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Goscinny And Uderzo An Asterix Adventure:Asterix And The Banquet
Hodder And Stoughton 1979 0 340 23174 2 / 9780340231746 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Goscinny, R.;Uderzo, M.;Uderzo, Albert Asterix & Caesar's Gift
Hodder And Stoughton 1977 0340215887 / 9780340215883 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix and Caesar's Gift
Hodder 1977 0340215887 / 9780340215883 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and the laminate is a little wrinkled. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goscinny And Uderzo Asterix and Obelix All At Sea Book 35
Hodder And Stoughton 1996 0340680903 / 9780340680902 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Goscinny and Uderzo Asterix and Obelix Six Adventures
Hodder Dargaud 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Goscinny And Uderzo Asterix And The Cauldron
Hodder & Stoughton 1976 0 340 20212 2 / 9780340202128 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix and the Chieftain's Shield
Hodder 1977 0340213949 / 9780340213940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Occasional tears, scribbling and the rear hinge has split. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix and the Golden Sickle
Hodder 1975 0340202092 / 9780340202098 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Some pages are missing part of the text. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Goscinny And Uderzo Asterix And The Golden Sickle
Hodder And Stoughton 1975 0 340 20209 2 / 9780340202098 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and worn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some insect gnawing to front end page.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix at the Olympic Games
Brockhampton 1972 0340155914 / 9780340155912 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix et les Goths
Dargaud 1978 2205001213 / 9782205001211 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Soundly bound. French. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix in Corsica
Hodder 1979 0340240741 / 9780340240748 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed and worn. One stain to the ffep and an inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Goscinny And Uderzo Asterix In Switzerland
Brockhampton Press 1973 0 340 17062 X / 9780340170625 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.One notation.Stained.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix on Top!
Hodder Dargaud 1997 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix on Top!
Hodder 1987 034070442X / 9780340704424 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and marked - there is some damage to the spine. Internally clean and tightly bound. 1st thus. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Goscinny and Uderzo Asterix on Top! Omnibus
Hodder 1997 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Goscinny; Uderzo Asterix the Bold : Five Adventures in One Book
Hodder Dargaud 1995 0340648791 / 9780340648797 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Goscinny and Uderzo Asterix the Brave
Hodder Dargaud 1975 0340410256 / 9780340410257 1st Edition Hardcover 
Book has no inscriptions. Original pictorial boards. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Goscinny And Uderzo Asterix The Champion
Central News Agency 1984 0 340 36105 0 / 9780340361054 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix The Gaul
Hodder Dargaud 1985 0340372451 / 9780340372456 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goscinny And Uderzo on Ahabbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Goscinny And Uderzo on Aucott.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Baileybooks.ca
Goscinny And Uderzo on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Borisbooks.co.uk
Goscinny And Uderzo on Clairmorbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Coasbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Deansbookstore.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Dragantailbookshop.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Dustjacket.ca
Goscinny And Uderzo on Dworskibooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Easychairbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Elpinarillobooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Goscinny And Uderzo on Goodwillbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Kbookscanada.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Ladylisabooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Leonsbookstore.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Leurabooks.com.au
Goscinny And Uderzo on Magusbooksseattle.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Manorfarmbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Marchhousebooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Massbaymedia.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Goscinny And Uderzo on Monarchybooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Goscinny And Uderzo on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Mybookiejoint.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Nomadestore.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Odonoghuebooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Peakirkbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Rileybooks.co.uk
Goscinny And Uderzo on Rodneysbookstore.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Rogercoybooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Thebearbookcompany.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Thebooktree.co.uk
Goscinny And Uderzo on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Goscinny And Uderzo on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Goscinny And Uderzo on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie