Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Goscinny & Uderzo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix and Caesar's Gift
Hodder 1977 0340215887 / 9780340215883 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and the laminate is a little wrinkled. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix and Obelix
Hodder Dargaud 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goscinny and Uderzo Asterix and Obelix Six Adventures
Hodder Dargaud 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix and the Chieftain's Shield
Hodder 1977 0340213949 / 9780340213940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Occasional tears, scribbling and the rear hinge has split. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix and the Golden Sickle
Hodder 1975 0340202092 / 9780340202098 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Some pages are missing part of the text. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix at the Olympic Games
Brockhampton 1972 0340155914 / 9780340155912 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix et les Goths
Dargaud 1978 2205001213 / 9782205001211 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Soundly bound. French. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix in Corsica
Hodder 1979 0340240741 / 9780340240748 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a little rubbed and worn. One stain to the ffep and an inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix on Top!
Hodder Dargaud 1997 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Goscinny & Uderzo Asterix on Top!
Hodder 1987 034070442X / 9780340704424 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and marked - there is some damage to the spine. Internally clean and tightly bound. 1st thus. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Goscinny and Uderzo Asterix on Top! Omnibus
Hodder 1997 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Goscinny and Uderzo Asterix the Brave
Hodder Dargaud 1975 0340410256 / 9780340410257 1st Edition Hardcover 
Book has no inscriptions. Original pictorial boards. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Goscinny & Uderzo Le Bouclier Arverne / Asterix aux Jeux Olympiques
Loisirs 1994 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing and scribbling. French. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Goscinny & Uderzo Maximum Asterix
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Goscinny, R & Uderzo, A The Great Asterix Omnibus Containing Six Adventures
Hodder 1990 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn and marked. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound if a little shaken. Minor tanning and a few spots. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goscinny & Uderzo on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Aucott.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Beaglebooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Bookfaerie.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on C-books.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Childhoodbooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Dustjacket.ca
Goscinny & Uderzo on Gusbooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Ladylisabooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Leonsbookstore.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Mybookiejoint.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Peakirkbooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Pistilbooks.net
Goscinny & Uderzo on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Recordking.com.au
Goscinny & Uderzo on Rileybooks.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Rodneysbookstore.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Rogercoybooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Thebooksend.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Goscinny & Uderzo on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Goscinny & Uderzo on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com