|
|
Vidal, Gore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vidal, Gore 1876 Heinemann 1976 0434829633 / 9780434829637 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn, sunned and rubbed. One crossed through signature and a further ownership signature. Tightly bound. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vidal, Gore 1876 Heinemann 1976 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Minor tanning.Well bound.EM. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vidal, Gore Duluth Heinemann 1983 0434830763 / 9780434830763 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vidal, Gore Kalki Heinemann 1978 043482965X / 9780434829651 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape residue and an inscription. Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Vidal, Gore Kalki Heinemann 1978 043482965X / 9780434829651 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Stained.Excellent binding.[R.K] Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Vidal, Gore Washington D.C. Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket and boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The top page edges are water marked. Residual tape markings. The contents are clean and the binding tight. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Vidal, Gore Washington, D.C. Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. minor tanning. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Vidal, Gore Williwaw - photocopied dust jacket only Dutton 1946 1st Edition No Binding As New Colour photocopy of a fine first edition jacket. the original from which this copy was taken had almost no paper loss. a relatively cheap way to vastly improve the appearance of your first edition! JACKET ONLY, NO BOOK Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vidal, Gore on Agorabooks.net Vidal, Gore on Arccbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Batteredbook.com Vidal, Gore on Bellalunabooks.com Vidal, Gore on Birchwoodbooks.net Vidal, Gore on Bongbongbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Bookbomb.com Vidal, Gore on Bookhousestl.com Vidal, Gore on Booknest.com Vidal, Gore on Booksoutofprint.com.au Vidal, Gore on Brownsbooks.ca Vidal, Gore on Bubbasbookswap.com Vidal, Gore on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Catrongrantbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Circlecitybooks.net Vidal, Gore on Claytonbooks.com
| Vidal, Gore on Coldtonnage.com Vidal, Gore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Vidal, Gore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Earthlightbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Everybookintheworld.com Vidal, Gore on Ginny6books.com Vidal, Gore on Guthriebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Ianreillybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Jacksonst-books.com Vidal, Gore on Joslu.com Vidal, Gore on Just-us-books.com Vidal, Gore on Literatecat.com Vidal, Gore on Mimicobooks.com Vidal, Gore on Pgbbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Pointswestbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| Vidal, Gore on Rainydaypaperback.com Vidal, Gore on Roberterwinbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Russellbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Vidal, Gore on Scottsbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Springystreasures.com Vidal, Gore on Thebookbank.net Vidal, Gore on Thebookwormoforlando.com Vidal, Gore on Thecountrycook.com.au Vidal, Gore on Thriftybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Tradeabook.com Vidal, Gore on Treasuredoldies.com Vidal, Gore on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|