Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Vidal, Gore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore 1876
Heinemann 1976 0434829633 / 9780434829637 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn, sunned and rubbed. One crossed through signature and a further ownership signature. Tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore 1876
Heinemann 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Minor tanning.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore Burr
Heinemann 1974 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and creased.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore Duluth
Heinemann 1983 0434830763 / 9780434830763 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vidal, Gore Hollywood : A Novel of the twenties
Andre Deutsch 1989 023398495X / 9780233984957 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.previous owner's signature.Signed by the author.well bound.EM. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vidal, Gore Kalki
Heinemann 1978 043482965X / 9780434829651 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape residue and an inscription. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vidal, Gore Kalki
Heinemann 1978 043482965X / 9780434829651 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Stained.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vidal, Gore The City and the Pillar
Heinemann 1965 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and rubbed. One signature, a small scribble and some tape residue. Soundly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vidal, Gore Two Sisters
Heinemann 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Library markings.No inscription.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vidal, Gore Washington D. C.
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The tape reinforced jacket is marked. One signature and some tape residue. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vidal, Gore Washington D. C.
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One ownership signature. Tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vidal, Gore Washington D.C.
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket and boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The top page edges are water marked. Residual tape markings. The contents are clean and the binding tight. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vidal, Gore Washington, D. C.
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vidal, Gore Washington, D.C.
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. minor tanning. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vidal, Gore Williwaw - photocopied dust jacket only
Dutton 1946 1st Edition No Binding 
As New Colour photocopy of a fine first edition jacket. the original from which this copy was taken had almost no paper loss. a relatively cheap way to vastly improve the appearance of your first edition! JACKET ONLY, NO BOOK 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore on Agorabooks.net
Vidal, Gore on Arccbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Batteredbook.com
Vidal, Gore on Bellalunabooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Birchwoodbooks.net
Vidal, Gore on Bongbongbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookbomb.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookhousestl.com
Vidal, Gore on Booknest.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Vidal, Gore on Brownsbooks.ca
Vidal, Gore on Bubbasbookswap.com
Vidal, Gore on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Catrongrantbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Circlecitybooks.net
Vidal, Gore on Claytonbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Coldtonnage.com
Vidal, Gore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vidal, Gore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Earthlightbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Everybookintheworld.com
Vidal, Gore on Ginny6books.com
Vidal, Gore on Guthriebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Ianreillybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Jacksonst-books.com
Vidal, Gore on Joslu.com
Vidal, Gore on Just-us-books.com
Vidal, Gore on Literatecat.com
Vidal, Gore on Mimicobooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Pgbbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Pointswestbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Vidal, Gore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vidal, Gore on Roberterwinbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Russellbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Vidal, Gore on Scottsbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Springystreasures.com
Vidal, Gore on Thebookbank.net
Vidal, Gore on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Vidal, Gore on Thecountrycook.com.au
Vidal, Gore on Thriftybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Tradeabook.com
Vidal, Gore on Treasuredoldies.com
Vidal, Gore on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie