Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Young, Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Young, Gordon Outpoosts of Peace
Hodder 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. One price notation and minor creasing. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Young, Gordon Outposts of War
Hodder & Stoughton 1941 1941 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good++ with no inscriptions. the boards are rubbed. the binding is excellent. the book is square and tight 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Young, Gordon Outposts of War
Hodder 1941 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean (one signature and some foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Young, Gordon Outposts of War
Hodder and Stoughton 1941 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair the jacket is a bit torn and worn. previous owner's inscription. a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Young, Gordon Voyage of State
Hodder 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Netting visible, a few smudges. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Young, Gordon Wanted- Dead Or Alive !
Hammond, Hammond 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Award plate.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Young, Gordon on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Young, Gordon on Ahabbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Barbarossabooks.com
Young, Gordon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Young, Gordon on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Young, Gordon on Bookwormhbg.com
Young, Gordon on Boox.ca
Young, Gordon on Brookingsbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Champandmabel.com
Young, Gordon on Circlecitybooks.net
Young, Gordon on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Young, Gordon on Easychairbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Edconroybooks.com
Young, Gordon on Eurolibros.com
Young, Gordon on Fantasyillustrated.net
Young, Gordon on Ginny6books.com
Young, Gordon on Goldsworthbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Young, Gordon on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Young, Gordon on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Young, Gordon on Lectioz.com
Young, Gordon on Lpbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Maplehillbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Martysbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Mccauleybooks.com
Young, Gordon on Mimicobooks.com
Young, Gordon on Moodybooks.net
Young, Gordon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Young, Gordon on Odonoghuebooks.com
Young, Gordon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Young, Gordon on Parigibooks.com
Young, Gordon on Peakirkbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Polesworthbookshop.com
Young, Gordon on Riverwashbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Russellbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Young, Gordon on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Young, Gordon on Thebooksend.com
Young, Gordon on Thecountrycook.com.au
Young, Gordon on Thelibertybookshop.com
Young, Gordon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Young, Gordon on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Young, Gordon on Waverlybooks.com
Young, Gordon on Wheenobooks.com
Young, Gordon on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie