Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gordimer, Nadine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gordimer, Nadine A Geust Of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1971 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Front end page is missing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1971 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 F Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Dust Jacket Included First edition. SIGNED BY GORDIMER on the front end page. Both book and jacket are very good++. jacket has a couple of very small closed tears. book has no other inscriptions. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is rubbed.Signed by the author.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 40.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit edgeworn.there is old residue marks and a bit marked. well bound.[J.nor] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1971 0 224 00510 3 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little edgeworn.one previous owner's bookplate has been pressed-down on the ffep.excellent binding.signed by Author.[J.K] 
Price: 40.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Cape 1971 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Gordimer's signature has been scribbled through. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest Of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.No inscription. Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.Signed by the author.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 40.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Signed by the author.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn. there is one previous owner's stamp. well bound. [J.mel] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Jonathan Cape 1971 0 224 00510 3 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Signed by gordimer.EK. 
Price: 40.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gordimer, Nadine A Guest of Honour
Cape 1971 0224005103 / 9780224005104 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is taped.Library markings.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gordimer, Nadine A Soldier's Embrace
J. Cape 1980 0224017780 / 9780224017787 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gordimer, Nadine A Sport of Nature
David Philip 1987 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gordimer, Nadine A Sport of Nature
David Philip 1987 086486082X / 9780864860828 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Slightly damp marked.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gordimer, Nadine A World of Strangers
Gollancz 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked but has not suffered great paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing and one signature. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gordimer, Nadine A World of Strangers
Gollancz 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. Some foxing and smudging. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gordimer, Nadine A World of Strangers
Gollancz 1958 0434349259 / 9780434349258 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordimer, Nadine on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Agorabooks.net
Gordimer, Nadine on Agsllc.us
Gordimer, Nadine on Allbooksconsidered.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Avenuebookandco.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Baileybooks.ca
Gordimer, Nadine on Barbarossabooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Bellalunabooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Bookhousestl.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Booklionshop.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Booknest.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Booksasissued.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Bookwormhbg.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Bookyahoo.net
Gordimer, Nadine on Brownsbooks.ca
Gordimer, Nadine on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Circlecitybooks.net
Gordimer, Nadine on Claytonbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Gordimer, Nadine on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Donquixotebooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gordimer, Nadine on Earthlightbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Everybookintheworld.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Ginny6books.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Guthriebooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Jacksonst-books.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Jrbooks.biz
Gordimer, Nadine on Mccauleybooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Mimicobooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Nomadestore.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Pgbbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Raindogbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Russellbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Salalbooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Springystreasures.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Thebookannex.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Thriftybooks.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Treasuredoldies.com
Gordimer, Nadine on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie