Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Slovo, Gillian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Slovo, Gillian Betrayal
Michael Joseph 1991 0718134613 / 9780718134617 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Slovo, Gillian Catnap
Michael Joseph 1994 0718137701 / 9780718137700 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.minor tanning.no inscriptions.well bound.em. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Slovo, Gillian Every Secret Thing : My Family, My Country
Little, Brown And Company 1997 0316639982 / 9780316639989 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and lightly marked.internally clean, soundly bound.the name of the person to whom the book was inscribed has been crossed through.[J.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Slovo, Gillian Every Secret Thing : My Family, My Country
Little, Brown & Company 1997 0316639982 / 9780316639989 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and worn. a little marked. signed by the author. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Slovo, Gillian Facade
Michael Joseph 1993 0718135814 / 9780718135812 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One notation. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Slovo, Gillian Facade
Michael Joseph 1993 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.One previous owners signature.Excellent binding.EM. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Slovo, Gillian Ice Road
Little, Brown Book Group Limited 2004 0316727482 / 9780316727488 Soft cover Inscribed by Author(s)
The wraps are slightly shelf rubed.internally clean, soundly bound.the name of the person to whom the book was inscribed has been crossed through.well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Slovo, Gillian The Betrayal
Michael Joseph 1991 0718134613 / 9780718 134617 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Slovo, Gillian Ties of Blood
Michael Joseph 1989 0718129415 / 9780718129415 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A ittle tape residue and one notation. A little cocked. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Slovo, Gillian on Agorabooks.net
Slovo, Gillian on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Bestmediadeal.com
Slovo, Gillian on Bookcastleonline.com
Slovo, Gillian on Booksagain.net
Slovo, Gillian on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Slovo, Gillian on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Slovo, Gillian on Booksuniversal.net
Slovo, Gillian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Slovo, Gillian on Brownsbooks.ca
Slovo, Gillian on Browseawhilecowra.com
Slovo, Gillian on Bubbasbookswap.com
Slovo, Gillian on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Slovo, Gillian on Clairmorbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Slovo, Gillian on Ginny6books.com
Slovo, Gillian on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Slovo, Gillian on Guthriebooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Khbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Lincbook.com
Slovo, Gillian on Manorfarmbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Marvinminkler.com
Slovo, Gillian on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Slovo, Gillian on Mimicobooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Naturebooksandart.com
Slovo, Gillian on Net-treasure.co.uk
Slovo, Gillian on Nomadestore.com
Slovo, Gillian on Odonoghuebooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Pereysbooks.com.au
Slovo, Gillian on Primrosehillbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Slovo, Gillian on Riversedgebooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Rsgeerbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Russellbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Slovo, Gillian on Skylarkerbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Slovo, Gillian on Thebooktree.co.uk
Slovo, Gillian on Thecountrycook.com.au
Slovo, Gillian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Slovo, Gillian on Vtsbooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Wheenobooks.com
Slovo, Gillian on Wiseowlbooks.net
Slovo, Gillian on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie