Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibbs, Philip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbs, Philip Behind the Curtain
Hutchinson F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition(presumed as not dated). both book and jacket are very fine. the jacket has been protected in paper, and is bright and un-torn. the book has a previous owner's signature and could be un-read. a really lovely copy! 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbs, Philip Blood Relations
Hutchinson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked.Previous ownership stamp.Some tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibbs, Philip Cities of Refuge
Hutchinson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Stamp.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbs, Philip His Lordship
Hutchinson 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbs, Philip Lady Of The Yellow River
Hutchinson 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbs, Philip Oil Lamps And Candlelight
Hutchinson 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.internally clean and tightly bound.Ek. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbs, Philip Ordeal in England
Right Book Club 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibbs, Philip The Anxious Days
Hutchinson 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Yhe boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. The ffep is missing. Some foxing and tanning. Netting visible but the binding is sound. A bit cocked. No date or edition stated - 1st? 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibbs, Philip THe Book Of The King's Jubilee;The Life And Times Of Our King And Queen And Their People 1865 -1935
Hutchinson 1111 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Some foxing.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibbs, Philip The Hopeful Heart
Hutchinson Hardcover 
No Jacket The oards are shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibbs, Philip The Interpreter
Hutchinson Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibbs, Philip The Middle Of The Road
Hutchinson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn and sunned.Pencil inscription.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibbs, Philip The Pageant of the Years
Heinemann 1946 Hardcover 
Poor This was a prize - the school that awarded it rebound the book. Internally damp marked with some tearing. Poor. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibbs, Philip The Spoils Of Time
Hutchinson & Co. 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is worn and marked. annotated in pen on the front end page. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibbs, Philip Through The Storm
Hutchinson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbs, Philip on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Agorabooks.net
Gibbs, Philip on Alkahestbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Argyleemporium.com.au
Gibbs, Philip on Baileybooks.ca
Gibbs, Philip on Bailgatebooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Bohemianbookworm.com
Gibbs, Philip on Bookhousestl.com
Gibbs, Philip on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Gibbs, Philip on Brimstonesbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Brownsbooks.ca
Gibbs, Philip on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Central-bookexchange.com
Gibbs, Philip on Davidevesbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Dunawaybooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Gibsonbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Ginny6books.com
Gibbs, Philip on Jrbooks.biz
Gibbs, Philip on Just-us-books.com
Gibbs, Philip on Mccauleybooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Mimicobooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Montrosehouse.com.au
Gibbs, Philip on Niagarafinebooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Gibbs, Philip on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Pgbbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Pointswestbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Primrosehillbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gibbs, Philip on Roberterwinbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Russellbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gibbs, Philip on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gibbs, Philip on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gibbs, Philip on Thecountrycook.com.au
Gibbs, Philip on Thelibertybookshop.com
Gibbs, Philip on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gibbs, Philip on Williamsbooks.ca
Gibbs, Philip on Worldofrarebooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Wysiwygbooks.com
Gibbs, Philip on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie