Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibbons, Stanley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbons, Stanley Postage Stamp Catalogue 1962 Part III America, Asia and Africa
Gibbons 1961 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbons, Stanley Postage Stamp Catalogue: Part One 1965 British Commonwealth
Stanley Gribbons 1964 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is chipped and rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibbons, Stanley Stanley Gibbons British Commonwealth Stamp Catalogue : Including Post Independence Issues of Ireland, Pakistan, Rhodesia & South Africa
Stanley Gibbons 1974 0852596901 / 9780852596906 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Scarring.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbons, Stanley Stanley Gibbons Postage Stamp Catalogue Europe & Colonies
Stanley Gibbons Ltd 1964 Hardcover 
Poor Insect damage on the jacket and marked.A bit damp marked.Some foxing.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbons, Stanley Stanley Gibbons Stamp Catalogue Part 1 British Commonwealth 1986
Stanley Gibbons Publications Ltd 1985 0852591098 / 9780852591093 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbons, Stanley Stanley Gibbons' Stamp Catalogue 1955 Part ll Europe & Colonies
Stanley Gibbons Ltd 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbons, Stanley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Gibbons, Stanley on Aziomedia.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Bagbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Browseawhilecowra.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Clentbooks.co.uk
Gibbons, Stanley on Coasbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gibbons, Stanley on Dworskibooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Gloversbookery.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gibbons, Stanley on Goodwillbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Gothicabooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Johntaylorbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Joslu.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Jrfinebooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Massbaymedia.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Molliesloft.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Monarchybooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Naughtonsbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gibbons, Stanley on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Paperworx.com.au
Gibbons, Stanley on Peakirkbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Pegasusbooks.biz
Gibbons, Stanley on Poormansbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Readinghabit.com.au
Gibbons, Stanley on Russellbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Schoonerbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Springystreasures.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Tatteredjacket.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gibbons, Stanley on Thomasrarebooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Gibbons, Stanley on Worldofrarebooks.com
Gibbons, Stanley on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie