Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kersh, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kersh, Gerald A Long Cool Day in Hell
Heinemann 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit worn and sunned. Soundly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kersh, Gerald Fowlers End
Heinemann 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and chipped. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kersh, Gerald The Brighton Monster
Heinemann 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 35.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kersh, Gerald The Great Wash
Heinemann 1953 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is chipped and rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kersh, Gerald The Song Of The Flea- A Novel
Heinemann 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked.One inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kersh, Gerald The Terribly Wild Flowers
Heinemann 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. The fep are slightly marked. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kersh, Gerald The Ugly Face of Love
Heinemann 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kersh, Gerald The Ugly Face Of Love
Heinemann 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kersh, Gerald The Ugly Face Of Love & Other Stories
Heinemann 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kersh, Gerald on 95bellstreet.com
Kersh, Gerald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Argyleemporium.com.au
Kersh, Gerald on Bookembooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Booksagain.net
Kersh, Gerald on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Kersh, Gerald on Booksinbulgaria.com
Kersh, Gerald on Brownsbooks.ca
Kersh, Gerald on Circlecitybooks.net
Kersh, Gerald on Clairmorbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Coldtonnage.com
Kersh, Gerald on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Davidevesbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Doullbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Dunawaybooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Dustjacket.ca
Kersh, Gerald on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Kathmandubooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Lpbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Manyhills.com
Kersh, Gerald on Martysbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Kersh, Gerald on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Montrosehouse.com.au
Kersh, Gerald on Mysteryandimagination.com
Kersh, Gerald on Naughtonsbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Odonoghuebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Riversedgebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Riverwashbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Russellbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Sackofbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Scififantasybooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Trillionbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kersh, Gerald on Used-and-rare-books.com
Kersh, Gerald on Vagabondbooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Vagabondbookstore.com
Kersh, Gerald on Waverlybooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Worldofrarebooks.com
Kersh, Gerald on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie