Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gordon, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gordon, Gerald Four People
Purnell 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, edgeworn and a bit soiled but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (some light foxing and a signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon, Gerald Four People
Purnell 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gordon, Gerald Four People
Purnell 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and sunned. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. The endpapers are a little marked. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gordon, Gerald Four People
Purnell 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon, Gerald Four People
David Philip 1986 0864860498 / 9780864860491 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon, Gerald Let the Day Perish
Methuen 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gordon, Gerald Let The Day Perish
Methuen 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and slightly damp marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gordon, Gerald Let the Day Perish
Methuen & Co. Ltd 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly worn, with a couple of closed tears and there is some foxing from age. internally clean and tightly bound. [TK] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gordon, Gerald The Crooked Rain
Macdonald 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some light damp marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gordon, Gerald The Crooked Rain
Macdonald 1954 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Inscribed by author.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gordon, Gerald The Crooked Rain
Macdonald 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing and a signature. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gordon, Gerald The Crooked Rain
Macdonald 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gordon, Gerald The Crooked Rain
Macdonald 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon, Gerald on Odonoghuebooks.com
Gordon, Gerald on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Gordon, Gerald on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie