Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Heyer, Georgette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army
Heinemann 1937 1937 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. book is very good+ with one previous owner signature. boards rubbed 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army
Heinemann 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. One inscription and minor foxing. The binding has been repaired. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heyer, Georgette April Lady
William Heinemann 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed.a few tears and one small chip about 3cm square. no inscriptions. the binding is excellent. (PK) 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heyer, Georgette Arabella
Heinemann 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and a bit marked. Tightly bound. Some tape burn / residue. One inscription. A little cocked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle
Heinemann 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is a bit chipped and marked. A little foxing and white-out. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep
The Bodley Head 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit torn-very little paperloss and rubbed. slightly creased. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heyer, Georgette Cotillion
Heinemann 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a few spots. Overseas edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heyer, Georgette Cotillion
Heinemann 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and sunned. Minor tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heyer, Georgette Duplicate Death
Heinemann 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. One small notation. Some foxing and tanning. Overseas edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heyer, Georgette Duplicate Death
Heinemann 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and sunned.One gift inscription.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heyer, Georgette Friday's Child
Heinemann 1944 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One inscription. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heyer, Georgette Lady of Quality
Bodley 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heyer, Georgette Lady of Quality
Bodley Head 1972 0370014790 / 9780370014791 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit torn.There is old tape residue marks.EM. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape
Windmill Press 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and slightly marked. There are 2 previous owners signatures. Square and tightly bound. [TN] 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heyer, Georgette Sprig Muslin
Heinemann 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a little shelf rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heyer, Georgette Sylvester
Heinemann 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little loss. Soundly bound. One ownership signature, a rubber stamp and minor tanning. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heyer, Georgette Sylvester
Heinemann 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Some light stain marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heyer, Georgette The Corinthian
Heinemann 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Some tape burn / residue. Moderate tanning. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heyer, Georgette The Quiet Gentleman
Heinemann 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is tape repaired, marked and a bit torn. A little tape burn / residue. The ffep is a little scarred. One notation. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heyer, Georgette The Quiet Gentleman
Heinemann 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape residue. The back boards is a little creased. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heyer, Georgette on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Amplebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Anglophilebooks.net
Heyer, Georgette on Anovelplace.net
Heyer, Georgette on Areaderscorner.com
Heyer, Georgette on Author-author.net
Heyer, Georgette on Ayerego.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booksinbulgaria.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bubbasbookswap.com
Heyer, Georgette on Cassiesbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Centralbooksource.net
Heyer, Georgette on Countlesspages.com
Heyer, Georgette on Curiocornerbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Davidevesbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Derbybookshelf.com
Heyer, Georgette on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Fiction-addiction.com
Heyer, Georgette on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Gibsonbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ianreillybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Johntaylorbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Literatecat.com
Heyer, Georgette on Little-bookroom.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mimicobooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Monarchbooksusa.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mostlyromance.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mybookstorename.com
Heyer, Georgette on Oddvolumebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Patcat.net
Heyer, Georgette on Rebook.us
Heyer, Georgette on Scootersbookstore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Second-chance-books.com
Heyer, Georgette on Senecavalleybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Showlettwestbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Springystreasures.com
Heyer, Georgette on Used-and-rare-books.com
Heyer, Georgette on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com