|
|
Heyer, Georgette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady William Heinemann 1957 1st Edition Hardcover Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed.a few tears and one small chip about 3cm square. no inscriptions. the binding is excellent. (PK) Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep Bodley 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little cocked. A little tape residue and a price notation. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep Bodley 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership signature and a little tape residue. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Heyer, Georgette Cotillion Heinemann 1953 1st Edition Hardcover Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a few spots. Overseas edition. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate Bodley 1968 0370006518 / 9780370006512 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. One crossed through inscription, some tape residue and a little creasing. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Heyer, Georgette Devil's Cub Heinemann 1932 2nd Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked but has suffered little paper loss - it has been backed with cardboard. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape Windmill Press 1938 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and slightly marked. There are 2 previous owners signatures. Square and tightly bound. [TN] Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Heyer, Georgette Sylvester Heinemann 1957 1st Edition Hardcover Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little loss. Soundly bound. One ownership signature, a rubber stamp and minor tanning. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heyer, Georgette on Adinfinitumbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Amplebooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Anglophilebooks.net Heyer, Georgette on Anovelplace.net Heyer, Georgette on Author-author.net Heyer, Georgette on Ayerego.com Heyer, Georgette on Booksandinkbookshop.com Heyer, Georgette on Booksinbulgaria.com Heyer, Georgette on Booksoutofprint.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Braintreeusedbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Bubbasbookswap.com Heyer, Georgette on Cassiesbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Catpurrbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Centralbooksource.net Heyer, Georgette on Countlesspages.com Heyer, Georgette on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Davidevesbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Derbybookshelf.com Heyer, Georgette on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Doreenstephensbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Durnickbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Fiction-addiction.com Heyer, Georgette on Frugalfamilybooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Gibsonbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Ianreillybooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Johntaylorbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Literatecat.com Heyer, Georgette on Little-bookroom.com Heyer, Georgette on Mimicobooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Monarchbooksusa.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Mostlyromance.com Heyer, Georgette on Mybookstorename.com Heyer, Georgette on Oddvolumebooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Rebook.us Heyer, Georgette on Scootersbookstore.com Heyer, Georgette on Second-chance-books.com Heyer, Georgette on Senecavalleybooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Showlettwestbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Springystreasures.com Heyer, Georgette on Used-and-rare-books.com Heyer, Georgette on Wighillparkbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|