Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sava, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sava, George A Doctor's Odyssey
Faber & Faber 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Gift inscription on the front end page. Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few very small tears, especially at the spine. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sava, George A Ring At The Door
Faber And Faber 1940 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Minor tanning.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sava, George A Surgeon in New Zealand
Faber & Faber 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good both the book and the jacket are near fine. the book has no inscriptions and is square and tightly bound. the jacket is a little shelf rubbed, with a few tiny tears but no paper loss 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sava, George A Surgeon Remembers
Faber & Faber 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sava, George A Surgeon's Destiny
Faber And Faber 1948 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sava, George Bitter-Sweet Surgery
Hale 1969 0709105843 / 9780709105848 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. One ownership inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sava, George Bride Of Neptune
Macdonald 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sava, George Call It Life
Macdonald 1948 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sava, George Surgeon Under Capricorn
Faber & Faber 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.One gift inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sava, George Surgery & Crime
Faber 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. A few ink stains and a signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sava, George War Without Guns
Faber And Faber 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Some insect gnawing to front end page.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sava, George on Aldertonbooks.com
Sava, George on Argyleemporium.com.au
Sava, George on Aucott.com
Sava, George on Barharborbookshop.com
Sava, George on Bibliodisia.com
Sava, George on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Sava, George on Bookbays.com
Sava, George on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Sava, George on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sava, George on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Sava, George on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sava, George on Bythebooklc.com
Sava, George on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Sava, George on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sava, George on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sava, George on Davidevesbooks.com
Sava, George on Doullbooks.com
Sava, George on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sava, George on Dustjacket.ca
Sava, George on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sava, George on Edconroybooks.com
Sava, George on Hardingsbooks.com
Sava, George on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Sava, George on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Sava, George on Llandeilobookshop.com
Sava, George on Manyhills.com
Sava, George on Mccauleybooks.com
Sava, George on Molliesloft.com
Sava, George on Montrosehouse.com.au
Sava, George on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sava, George on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sava, George on Oldscrolls.com
Sava, George on Peakirkbooks.com
Sava, George on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sava, George on Rareandrecent.com
Sava, George on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sava, George on Runforcoverbooks.com
Sava, George on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sava, George on Therobbinn.co.uk
Sava, George on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sava, George on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Sava, George on Wheenobooks.com
Sava, George on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sava, George on Yare-books.co.uk
Sava, George on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie