Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Orwell, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Orwell, George 1984
Arbeiderspers 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. A little tanning and foxing. Soundly bound. Dutch. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Orwell, George Animal Farm
Secker 1951 Hardcover 
Poor Cheap Edition. The jacket is marked and torn. Internally damp marked and tanned. Soundly bound. Poor. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Orwell George Burmese Days
Secker & Warburg 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.one book stamp mark,a gift incription and a bit damp marked.[J.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Orwell, George Collected Essays
Secker & Warburg 1961 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Orwell, George Inside the Whale and Other Essays
Gollancz 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and a little worn. a small tear at the top of the spine. internally the book is clean with no inscriptions. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 323.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Orwell, George Keep the Aspidistra Flying
Secker 1954 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. One signature and a notation. A little tanning. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Orwell, George on Agorabooks.net
Orwell, George on Alliedbookcompany.com
Orwell, George on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Orwell, George on Avenuebookandco.com
Orwell, George on Baileybooks.ca
Orwell, George on Batteredbook.com
Orwell, George on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Orwell, George on Bookbarnetc.com
Orwell, George on Bookbomb.com
Orwell, George on Bookhousestl.com
Orwell, George on Booklionshop.com
Orwell, George on Booksagain.net
Orwell, George on Booksourcesonline.com
Orwell, George on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Orwell, George on Bookwormhbg.com
Orwell, George on Brownsbooks.ca
Orwell, George on Catrongrantbooks.com
Orwell, George on Claytonbooks.com
Orwell, George on Coldtonnage.com
Orwell, George on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Orwell, George on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Orwell, George on Earthlightbooks.com
Orwell, George on Elsworthhob.com
Orwell, George on Hardingsbooks.com
Orwell, George on Joyofbooks.net
Orwell, George on Just-us-books.com
Orwell, George on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Orwell, George on Mokadabooks.com
Orwell, George on Monarchybooks.com
Orwell, George on Myperfectbook.com
Orwell, George on Nationwidetext.com
Orwell, George on Nomadestore.com
Orwell, George on Penngrovebooks.com
Orwell, George on Petescheapbooks.com
Orwell, George on Quercusbooks.com
Orwell, George on Rainydaypaperback.com
Orwell, George on Readitagain1.com
Orwell, George on Recycledreading.biz
Orwell, George on Remnantbooks.org
Orwell, George on Roberterwinbooks.com
Orwell, George on Russellbooks.com
Orwell, George on Springstreetbooksri.com
Orwell, George on Talleysbooks.com
Orwell, George on Thecountrycook.com.au
Orwell, George on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie