Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mikes, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mikes, George A Study in Infamy
Andre Deutsch 1959 1959 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Both book and jacket are very good++ Jacket is lightly soiled and has one tiny closed tear (now in cellophane) book has no inscriptions. Quite a light book, so please enquire about reduced postage. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mikes,George Any Souvenirs ?;Central Europe Revisited
Andre Deutsch 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a little shelf rubbed.One previous owners signature.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mikes, George Down With Everybody!
Allan Wingate 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Some foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mikes, George Eureka
Deutsch 1974 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mikes George How to be affluent
Andre Deutsch 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slighty shelf rubbed and a bit sunned.there are a few damp marks.well bound.[J.nor] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mikes George How To Be Affluent
Andre Deutsch 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit sunned.minor tanning, well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mikes, George & Bentley, Nicolas How To Be An Alien
Wingate 1947 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mikes, George How To Scrape Skies
Allan Wingate 1948 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.One ownership plate.No inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mikes, George Mortal Passion
Andre Deutsch 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.A little creasing.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mikes, George Shakespeare & Myself
Allan Wingate 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mikes, George;Langdon, David Shakespeare And Myself
Alan Wingate 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and chipped.One previous owners signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mikes, George The Spy Who Died of Boredom
Andre Deutsch 1973 0233963790 / 9780233963792 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little torn and slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mikes, George & Langdon, David Uber Alles
Wingate 1956 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mikes, George;Langdon, David Uber Alles
Allan Wingate 1957 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mikes, George We Were There To Escape
Nicholson & Watson 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Scarring.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mikes, George on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Mikes, George on Argyleemporium.com.au
Mikes, George on Astleybookfarm.com
Mikes, George on Boardsandwraps.com
Mikes, George on Bohemianbookworm.com
Mikes, George on Bongbongbooks.com
Mikes, George on Bookhousestl.com
Mikes, George on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Mikes, George on Brimstonesbooks.com
Mikes, George on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Mikes, George on Clairmorbooks.com
Mikes, George on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Mikes, George on Dromanabooks.com.au
Mikes, George on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mikes, George on Edconroybooks.com
Mikes, George on Gibsonbooks.com
Mikes, George on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mikes, George on Havercroftbooks.com
Mikes, George on Literaturopolis.net
Mikes, George on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mikes, George on Manyhills.com
Mikes, George on Molliesloft.com
Mikes, George on Naughtonsbooks.com
Mikes, George on Nomadestore.com
Mikes, George on Opcit.com
Mikes, George on Primrosehillbooks.com
Mikes, George on Priorbooks.com
Mikes, George on Rareandrecent.com
Mikes, George on Rarebookcellar.com
Mikes, George on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Mikes, George on Riverwashbooks.com
Mikes, George on Russellbooks.com
Mikes, George on Scottsbooks.com
Mikes, George on Second-chance-books.com
Mikes, George on Springstreetbooksri.com
Mikes, George on Star-dot-star.net
Mikes, George on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mikes, George on Thecountrycook.com.au
Mikes, George on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mikes, George on Vagabondbookstore.com
Mikes, George on Wiseowlbooks.net
Mikes, George on Worldofrarebooks.com
Mikes, George on Yare-books.co.uk
Mikes, George on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Mikes, George on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie