Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jenkins, Geoffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Bridge of Magpies
Collins 1974 0002210479 / 9780002210478 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Soundly bound. Minor tape residue. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Bridge of Magpies
Collins 1974 0002210479 / 9780002210478 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and creased.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Century of Potchefstroom
Balkema 1971 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. No. 52 of 500 copies. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Cleft of Stars
Collins 1973 1973 0002211351 / 9780002211352 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is not torn, and the book has no inscriptions. there is very faint foxing on the first few pages, and also on the jacket flaps, and then none in the body of the book, which is actually very fine. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Cleft of Stars
Collins 1973 0 00 221135 1 / 9780002211352 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Cleft of Stars
Collins 1973 0002211351 / 9780002211352 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket and part of the text is damp marked. Soundly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Cleft of Stars
Collins 1973 0002211351 / 9780002211352 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Grue of Ice
Collins 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature, a sticker and some tape burn / residue. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Grue of Ice
Collins 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Grue Of Ice
Collins 1962 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Corner nip on the front end page.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Twist of Sand
Collins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Book has one previous owner's signature on the front end page. Dust jacket has several small tears (now protected in cellophane) Binding is excellent. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Twist Of Sand
Collins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.a few small close tears.previous owner's signature.minor foxing.well bound.EN. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Twist of Sand
Collins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. One ownership signature. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jenkins, Geoffrey A Twist Of Sand
Collins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed.There is old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jenkins, Geoffrey Hunter Killer
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket has several tears and chips and is shelf rubbed, and somewhat soiled on the back. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jenkins, Geoffrey Hunter Killer
Collins 1966 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is chipped, rubbed and edgeworn.damp.internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jenkins, Geoffrey Hunter-Killer
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are slightly sunned. One ownership signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jenkins, Geoffrey Scend of the Sea
Collins 1971 0002217368 / 9780002217361 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a little foxing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jenkins, Geoffrey Scend of the Sea
Collins 1971 0002217368 / 9780002217361 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jenkins, Geoffrey Scend of the Sea
Collins 1971 0 00 221736 8 / 9780002217361 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.One inscription.Otherwise, internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jenkins, Geoffrey on Agawa.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Ahabbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Ainsworthbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Blossombooks.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Brownsbooks.ca
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Coasbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Doullbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Easychairbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Ebookisle.net
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Eurolibros.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Film-tvtieins.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Ginny6books.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Lpbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Manyhills.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Mimicobooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Montrosehouse.com.au
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Oldscrolls.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Opcit.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Rarebookcellar.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Rileybooks.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Russellbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Sackofbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Seaoceanbooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Senecavalleybooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Thriftybooks.com
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Jenkins, Geoffrey on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie