Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Household, Geoffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Household, Geoffrey Arrows of Desire
Michael Joseph 1985 0718126440 / 9780718126445 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Household, Geoffrey Capricorn and Cancer
Michael Joseph 1981 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Household, Geoffrey Olura
Joseph 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Library markings and scarring. Tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Household, Geoffrey Prisoner of the Indies
Bodley Head 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed, and there are 2 small closed tears, but no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Household, Geoffrey The Courtesy of Death
Michael Joseph 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed with a few small closed tears, but no paper loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Household, Geoffrey The Sending
Joseph 1980 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Household, Geoffrey The Three Sentinels
Joseph 1972 0718110404 / 9780718110406 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a few spots. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Household, Geoffrey Thing to Love
Michael Joseph 1963 1963 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a very good+ jacket that has a small chip out of the back, and some slight fraying. book is very good++ with no inscriptions. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Household, Geoffrey Xenophon's Adventure
Bodley 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Household, Geoffrey Xenophon's Adventure
Bodley Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Some tanning. A pre-publication copy. Please enquire about edition before ordering. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Household, Geoffrey on Abooklegacy.com
Household, Geoffrey on Ahabbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Astleybookfarm.com
Household, Geoffrey on Aucott.com
Household, Geoffrey on Ayerego.com
Household, Geoffrey on Aziomedia.com
Household, Geoffrey on Bookarc.com.au
Household, Geoffrey on Bookcollector.net
Household, Geoffrey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Household, Geoffrey on Bythebooklc.com
Household, Geoffrey on Concharbooks.co.uk
Household, Geoffrey on Confettibooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Davidevesbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Doullbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Household, Geoffrey on Dustjacket.ca
Household, Geoffrey on Edconroybooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Gibsonbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Guthriebooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Hgbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Innesbooks.co.uk
Household, Geoffrey on Kellerbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Lenungerbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Lincbook.com
Household, Geoffrey on Logonbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Mimicobooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Myperfectbook.com
Household, Geoffrey on Mysteryandimagination.com
Household, Geoffrey on Oddvolumebooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Household, Geoffrey on Pinaclebooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Reading-well.com
Household, Geoffrey on Riversedgebooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Rsgeerbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Seaoceanbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Second-chance-books.com
Household, Geoffrey on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Household, Geoffrey on Springystreasures.com
Household, Geoffrey on Star-dot-star.net
Household, Geoffrey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Household, Geoffrey on Villagebookmarket.com
Household, Geoffrey on Waverlybooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Waywardbooksonline.com
Household, Geoffrey on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com